Go to content Go to navigation Go to recent PR reports Go to search

Frank Flud Doubles up as Drivers from Oklahoma Take Five Golden Drillers

Sunday January 5, 2014

 

Frank Flud is the big winner on Saturday night at the Tulsa Shootout.
Photo by SpiveyPhoto.com

By Bryan Hulbert

TULSA, Okla. (January 4, 2014) – It’s a night that Frank Flud will never forget. Coming out of “B” Feature competition, the Pryor, Okla. driver led the distance in his Last Chance Qualifier to earn a ticket into the night’s 25 Lap feature event where everything went his way; coming from seventeenth to victory in the “A” Class Non-Wing feature event.

Seven races later, Flud again lined up seventeenth, this time for the night’s 55 lap Outlaw “A” Feature. With passing points from his Heat and Qualifier placing Flud to the pole of his “B” Feature, a win to advance to the night’s final feature event where, under non-stop green flag laps, Frank Flud became a two-time Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout winner with the pass for the lead coming on Lap 41.

A historical achievement by the Oklahoma driver, Flud was one of four from the Sooner State to claim a Golden Driller.

Broken Arrow shoe Cannon McIntosh led the distance in the Junior Sprints with Pauls Valley, Oklahoma’s Steven Shebester coming from eleventh to win in the drama filled Non-Wing Outlaw feature. Spun leading on Lap 3, Jonathan Beason exacted his revenge by spinning Tyler Thomas, who was running second on Lap 19, after allowing the leaders to run him down. Both drivers exited the racing surface.

Sapulpa’s Blake Hahn returned to victory lane in the ECOtec Midgets, scoring his second victory in the division and fifth Tulsa Shootout feature win overall. Hahn was the only winner to have a previous Shootout Championship coming into the 2104 edition.

Two drillers will make the trip to California.

Tucker Worth led all but five laps to earn the night’s “A” Class feature win. Challenged on the final lap by early leader Nathan Benson, a last corner slide job by the Missouri driver put the pair in a drag race for the win with Worth able to turn down the track and save the win.

Stockton’s Alex Panella led flag to flag to take the Golden Driller back to left coast for the third year, carrying on the streak of California wins started by Dahne Lynn McKay in 2012.

Taking the lead on Lap 8 in the 1,200cc Mini Sprint feature, Korey Weyant of Springfield, Ill. earned the “Land of Lincoln” its first driller since 2007.

Overall, 234 events contested saw 153 driver earning a victory through Heat, “C” Feature, Qualifiers, “B” Features, and “A” Features. Flud’s duel drillers put him atop the win chart with seven victories to his credit across three divisions.

Oklahoma drivers accounted for 94 wins overall during the weekend. Drivers from California earned 65 wins with Indiana drivers accounting for 22 wins. Texas was the only other state to earn double-digit victories with 19.

Results: 29th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout

Winged Outlaws

Heat Races: Top 72 in passing points advance to Qualifiers with a four car inversion.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 08K-Brad Best; 3. 79-Heath Duinkerken; 4. 36-Kris Carroll; 5. 99F-Shane Fletcher; 6. 60-Davey Hamilton Jr.; 7. 90-Jeffrey Wallace; 8. (DNF) 6-Blake Bennington

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 2. 4V-Tyler Thomas; 3. 81-Frank Flud; 4. 91C-Cale Thomas; 5. 79T-Matt Taylor; 6. 44W-Ben Worth; 7. 97-Paige Howard; 8. (DNF) 23-Raelynne Moss

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7J-Michael Faccinto; 2. 10J-Cory Eliason; 3. 23S-Sara Elrod; 4. 144-Alex Bright; 5. 56-Joe Faloon; 6. 5-Jimmy Harris; 7. (DNF) 10W-George White; DNS 22-Dalton Seigler

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Ryan Worth; 2. 49-Joel Smith; 3. 15B-Quinton Benson; 4. 12C-Carlee Gress; 5. (DNF) 44M-Chris Martin; 6. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 7. (DNF) 97B-Chris Breen; 8. (DNF) 16X-Danny Davidson

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Andrew Felker; 2. 11-Mitchell Faccinto; 3. 8G-Tyler Gordon; 4. 14K-Tim Koch; 5. 15U-Willie Urish; 6. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 7. 17-Harlan Hulsey; 8. 12S-Drew Salisbury

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 2. 21-Ty Hulsey; 3. 22S-Shawn Murray; 4. 29D-Blake Dewberry; 5. 10J-Cory Eliason; 6. 08-Cory Grenzy; 7. 34X-Joey Baker; 8. (DNF) 33X-Justin Patocka

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 55X-Scott Mauldin; 2. 61-Kenny Koelsch; 3. 179-Landon Hurst; 4. 55C-Brandon Carey; 5. 7W-Trent Wilson; 6. 66-Edmund Bishop; 7. 12B-Daniel Bagley; 8. 77X-Alex Hill

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 029-Austin Stone; 2. 20M-Chris Miller; 3. 25J-Delaney Jost; 4. 1B-Brandon Buysse; 5. 96-Zachary Gigot; 6. 88N-Tyler Nelson; 7. 29-Ryan Timmons; 8. 72-Christopher Wright

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Raio Morgan; 2. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 3. 08D-David McIntosh; 4. 94-Andrew Peters; 5. 57-Kyle Huttenhow; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook; 7. 67B-Bob Bourff; 8. 99J-Liam Haigh

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 94C-Shawn Conde; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey; 4. 00X-Dane Lorene; 5. 41H-Colton Hardy; 6. 99-Alec Long; 7. 7F-Shane Fick; DNS C2-Kevin Vick

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Terry Hinck; 2. 33-Tucker Worth; 3. 98-Sean Watts; 4. B12-Blake McDermott; 5. 18-Justin Fletcher; 6. 2-Drew Hillenburg; 7. (DNF) 4C-Cole McDaniel; 8. (DNF) 21C-Tom Calico

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jared Peterson; 2. 10H-Jason Humphrey; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson; 4. 51-Roger Ritchey; 5. 102-Chris Berreth; 6. 73-Jake Mosley; 7. (DNF) 551-Tyler Courtney; 8. (DNF) 15J-Jake Galusha

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 10K-Kelvin Lewis; 2. 3B-Shelby Bosie; 3. 5X-Tyson Hall; 4. 31-Dylan Kadous; 5. 14T-Tyler Walton; 6. 007-Shane Sundquist; 7. 5D-Darren Wisley; 8. 77M-Aaron Miller

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 7B-Austin Brown; 2. 20-Brock Landers; 3. 15-Jeff Frey; 4. 12-Jarrett Soares; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell; 6. 87M-Justin McCoy; 7. 1AV-Ryan Robinson; 8. 13-John Kahl

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 2. 79J-Jacob Patton; 3. 87-Liam Ryan; 4. 71-Dustin OBrien; 5. 92R-Jake Rosario; 6. 5B-Zach Boder; 7. 7H-Lindsey Howard; 8. (DNF) 15D-Andrew Deal

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 08W-Harli White; 2. 21B-Wes McIntyre; 3. 13H-Brad Hannum; 4. 12K-Kyle Amerson; 5. 29C-Connor Borah; 6. 23A-Hannah Adair; 7. 27-Nathan Brookshier; 8. (DNF) 93-Raleigh Shepherd

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 118-Scott Evans; 2. 14-Jake Hagopian; 3. 73X-Jason McDougal; 4. 39S-Kevin Swindell; 5. 00-Grady Chandler; 6. 188-Brett Adams; 7. 1-Johnny B.; 8. (DNF) 21P-Dalton Parson

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 35B-Dwayne Benson; 3. 52J-Justin Peck; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan; 5. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 6. 27K-Kyle Keeler; 7. 9S-Nick Schaeffer

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 7-John Bordenave; 4. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 5. 82X-Chris Silva; 6. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger; 7. (DNF) 66R-Jason Rogers

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined Passing Points from Heats and Qualifiers advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94C-Shawn Conde5; 2. 9-Jared Peterson4; 3. 81-Frank Flud2; 4. 21X-Raio Morgan6; 5. 91K-Kevin Bayer1; 6. 20-Brock Landers7; 7. 102-Chris Berreth11; 8. 23S-Sara Elrod12; 9. B12-Blake McDermott8; 10. 08W-Harli White3; 11. (DNF) 10H-Jason Humphrey9; 12. (DNF) 00X-Dane Lorene10

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi1; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson2; 3. 8-Chris Andrews3; 4. 21B-Wes McIntyre4; 5. 20M-Chris Miller5; 6. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten7; 7. 21H-Terry Hinck6; 8. 92R-Jake Rosario11; 9. 3B-Shelby Bosie9; 10. 51-Roger Ritchey10; 11. 88G-BJ Gatewood8; 12. 22S-Shawn Murray12

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4V-Tyler Thomas3; 2. 14-Jake Hagopian4; 3. 49-Joel Smith1; 4. 5X-Tyson Hall2; 5. 13H-Brad Hannum5; 6. 11-Mitchell Faccinto8; 7. 79J-Jacob Patton9; 8. 8G-Tyler Gordon7; 9. 7B-Austin Brown6; 10. 15-Jeff Frey12; 11. 29C-Connor Borah11; DNS 31-Dylan Kadous

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason3; 2. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss1; 3. 22C-Curtis Jones5; 4. 29S-Scott Sawyer4; 5. 33-Tucker Worth8; 6. 08D-David McIntosh9; 7. 73X-Jason McDougal2; 8. 118-Scott Evans6; 9. 25J-Delaney Jost7; 10. 39S-Kevin Swindell10; 11. 321-Chad Winfrey11; 12. 36-Kris Carroll12

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 179-Landon Hurst1; 2. 4X-Andrew Felker5; 3. 7J-Michael Faccinto2; 4. 21-Ty Hulsey8; 5. 98-Sean Watts11; 6. 35B-Dwayne Benson3; 7. 2B-Nathan Benson9; 8. 52J-Justin Peck7; 9. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer10; 10. 10K-Kelvin Lewis4; 11. 71-Dustin OBrien12; 12. (DNF) 08K-Brad Best6

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Heath Duinkerken3; 2. 029-Austin Stone1; 3. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay4; 4. 88-Ryan Worth2; 5. 29D-Blake Dewberry7; 6. 61-Kenny Koelsch6; 7. 7W-Trent Wilson10; 8. 55X-Scott Mauldin5; 9. 82C-Christian Kinnison8; 10. 7-John Bordenave12; 11. (DNF) 87-Liam Ryan11; 12. (DNF) 94-Andrew Peters9

”C” Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding “B” Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15J-Jake Galusha5; 2. 16X-Danny Davidson7; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook1; 4. 27K-Kyle Keeler3; 5. 7H-Lindsey Howard4; 6. 33X-Justin Patocka8; 7. 27-Nathan Brookshier6; 8. 77M-Aaron Miller9; DNS C2-Kevin Vick; DNS 90-Jeffrey Wallace

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 97B-Chris Breen2; 2. 17-Harlan Hulsey3; 3. 12S-Drew Salisbury5; 4. 188-Brett Adams1; 5. 7F-Shane Fick4; 6. 93-Raleigh Shepherd9; 7. 77X-Alex Hill8; 8. (DNF) 72-Christopher Wright7; DNS 22-Dalton Seigler; DNS 99J-Liam Haigh

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers2; 2. 5B-Zach Boder1; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal6; 4. 1-Johnny B.4; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss7; 6. 21C-Tom Calico8; 7. 97-Paige Howard5; 8. (DNF) 12B-Daniel Bagley3; 9. (DNF) 6-Blake Bennington9

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger1; 2. 551-Tyler Courtney9; 3. 9S-Nick Schaeffer4; 4. 10W-George White6; 5. 13-John Kahl7; 6. 5D-Darren Wisley5; 7. (DNF) 21P-Dalton Parson8; 8. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston2; 9. (DNF) 4C-Cole McDaniel3

”B” Features: Top 2 advance to LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud1; 2. 88-Ryan Worth2; 3. 20-Brock Landers3; 4. 2B-Nathan Benson4; 5. 91A-Alec Frisell9; 6. 73-Jake Mosley12; 7. 25J-Delaney Jost6; 8. 188-Brett Adams14; 9. 82X-Chris Silva10; 10. 96-Zachary Gigot11; 11. 41H-Colton Hardy8; 12. (DNF) 10K-Kelvin Lewis5; 13. (DNF) 15J-Jake Galusha13; 14. (DNF) 94-Andrew Peters7

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7J-Michael Faccinto1; 2. 33-Tucker Worth2; 3. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten3; 4. 08W-Harli White5; 5. 55C-Brandon Carey9; 6. 21H-Terry Hinck4; 7. 144-Alex Bright8; 8. 44W-Ben Worth10; 9. 00X-Dane Lorene7; 10. 23A-Hannah Adair12; 11. 16X-Danny Davidson13; 12. 44M-Chris Martin11; 13. 51-Roger Ritchey6; 14. (DNF) 12S-Drew Salisbury14

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer2; 2. 29S-Scott Sawyer1; 3. 08K-Brad Best7; 4. 7-John Bordenave6; 5. 7B-Austin Brown5; 6. 2-Drew Hillenburg9; 7. 27K-Kyle Keeler14; 8. 92R-Jake Rosario4; 9. 12C-Carlee Gress8; 10. 5-Jimmy Harris10; 11. 97B-Chris Breen13; 12. 57-Kyle Huttenhow11; 13. (DNF) 34X-Joey Baker12; 14. (DNF) 11-Mitchell Faccinto3

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 29D-Blake Dewberry2; 2. 39S-Kevin Swindell4; 3. 102-Chris Berreth3; 4. 118-Scott Evans5; 5. 15-Jeff Frey6; 6. 14K-Tim Koch8; 7. 10H-Jason Humphrey7; 8. 47X-Dylan Westbrook14; 9. 8V-Bryce Volpa10; 10. 00-Grady Chandler11; 11. 49-Joel Smith1; 12. 29-Ryan Timmons12; 13. 1B-Brandon Buysse9; 14. (DNF) 17-Harlan Hulsey13

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 20M-Chris Miller2; 2. 21-Ty Hulsey1; 3. 55X-Scott Mauldin4; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan11; 5. 61-Kenny Koelsch3; 6. 88N-Tyler Nelson10; 7. 10W-George White14; 8. 88G-BJ Gatewood6; 9. (DNF) 67B-Bob Bourff12; 10. (DNF) 66R-Jason Rogers13; 11. (DNF) 12-Jarrett Soares8; 12. (DNF) 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer5; 13. (DNF) 12K-Kyle Amerson9; 14. (DNF) 31-Dylan Kadous7

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 21X-Raio Morgan1; 2. 35B-Dwayne Benson2; 3. 73X-Jason McDougal3; 4. 1AV-Ryan Robinson12; 5. 79T-Matt Taylor11; 6. 23S-Sara Elrod4; 7. B12-Blake McDermott5; 8. 56-Joe Faloon9; 9. 007-Shane Sundquist10; 10. 9S-Nick Schaeffer14; 11. 22S-Shawn Murray7; 12. (DNF) 5B-Zach Boder13; 13. (DNF) 91C-Cale Thomas8; 14. (DNF) 71-Dustin OBrien6

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 98-Sean Watts1; 2. 7W-Trent Wilson3; 3. 13H-Brad Hannum2; 4. 3B-Shelby Bosie5; 5. 99F-Shane Fletcher8; 6. 29C-Connor Borah6; 7. 18-Justin Fletcher9; 8. 08-Cory Grenzy11; 9. 60-Davey Hamilton Jr.12; 10. 1-Johnny B.14; 11. (DNF) 8G-Tyler Gordon4; 12. (DNF) 87M-Justin McCoy10; 13. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger13; 14. (DNF) 87-Liam Ryan7

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 5X-Tyson Hall1; 2. 08D-David McIntosh2; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney13; 4. 36-Kris Carroll7; 5. 79J-Jacob Patton3; 6. 14T-Tyler Walton9; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison5; 8. 52J-Justin Peck4; 9. 321-Chad Winfrey6; 10. 15U-Willie Urish10; 11. (DNF) 66-Edmund Bishop11; 12. (DNF) 15D-Andrew Deal14; 13. (DNF) 99-Alec Long12; 14. (DNF) 10C-Jerrod Wilson8

”A” Features: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud17; 2. 10J-Cory Eliason4; 3. 9-Jared Peterson1; 4. 8-Chris Andrews12; 5. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay10; 6. 179-Landon Hurst9; 7. 14-Jake Hagopian5; 8. 21B-Wes McIntyre14; 9. 41-Giovanni Scelzi7; 10. 94C-Shawn Conde2; 11. 79-Heath Duinkerken6; 12. 88-Ryan Worth22; 13. 22C-Curtis Jones16; 14. 7J-Michael Faccinto18; 15. 5X-Tyson Hall20; 16. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss13; 17. 21X-Raio Morgan19; 18. 29S-Scott Sawyer24; 19. 98-Sean Watts21; 20. 33-Tucker Worth23; 21. (DNF) 029-Austin Stone15; 22. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson11; 23. (DNF) 4V-Tyler Thomas3; 24. (DNF) 4X-Andrew Felker8

‘A’ Class Non-Winged

Heat Races: Top 72 in passing points advance to Qualifiers with a four car inversion.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal; 2. 54S-Will Scribner; 3. 24-Nate McMillin; 4. 15-Morgan Roan; 5. 7K-Jack Kirby; 6. 18K-Steve Finn; 7. 22S-Shawn Murray; 8. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22X-Jonathan Roan; 2. 28X-Todd McWilliams; 3. 30-John Crowder; 4. 05C-Eric Cantrell; 5. 54B-Jake Beasley; 6. 11R-Rick Oller; 7. 29-Ryan Timmons; 8. 83-Shane Weeks

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 128-Karley Kay Dobson; 2. 92L-Austin Lambert; 3. 71M-Roy Maxwell; 4. 77H-J.J. Haley; 5. 28-Trevor Reed; 6. 8-Dustin Boston; 7. 70-Charles Valenzuela; DNS 77B-Michael Berry

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Brandon Henson; 2. 07-Travis Crawford; 3. 54-Casey Wright; 4. 11H-Garrett Hood; 5. 171-Cody Meade; 6. 4-Jared Fell; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas; 8. (DNF) 104-Ruben Morris

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 79X-D.J. Estes; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal; 4. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 5. 25-Anton Hernandez; 6. 51-Roger Ritchey; 7. 97-Paige Howard; 8. 74S-Shelby Larson

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8L-Brian Lunsford; 2. 9E-Kinzer Edwards; 3. 57B-Cole Bodine; 4. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 5. 17E-Blake Edwards; 6. 92R-Jake Rosario; 7. L23-Jordon Lambert; 8. 12-Shane Hacker

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-Lonnie Fraley; 2. 04-Kyle Jones; 3. 79-Tim Kent; 4. 10-Brian Parker; 5. 7F-Shane Fick; 6. P51-Aaron Dromgoole; 7. 04P-Paige Moss; 8. (DNF) 72K-Rick Kirkes

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Herman; 2. 1-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 11E-Cory Elliott; 4. 98M-Derrick McBride; 5. 15X-Keith Martin; 6. 8J-Josh Marcham; 7. 2T-Tony Ogden; DNS 77J-Jerrod Wilson

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Faccinto; 2. 66R-Jason Rogers; 3. 1C-Curtis Bailey; 4. 29C-Connor Borah; 5. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 6. 1B-Brandon Buysse; 7. 23-Raelynne Moss; DNS 44M-Chris Martin

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Cole Lambert; 2. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 3. 3-Ryann Kolkmeier; 4. 65G-Casey Wills; 5. 65-Tyler Russel; 6. 16X-Kody Conley; 7. 74E-Jessica Estes; 8. 13L-Lamont Baker

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Jessee Holt; 2. 13-John Kahl; 3. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 4. 5-Ty Hulsey; 5. 00W-Travis Weaver; 6. 39C-Chase Cabre; 7. 23C-Jason Crane; 8. (DNF) 69H-Jeromy Hefler

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 029-Austin Stone; 2. 7-Cord Dodson; 3. 20W-Shawn Wicker; 4. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 5. 69-Kenny Howard; 6. (DNF) 00K-Justin McCoy; 7. (DNF) 04H-Jason Holt; 8. (DNF) 99H-Michael Shelton

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Steven Shebester; 2. 39-Russ Disinger; 3. 41H-Colton Hardy; 4. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 5. 10J-Brandon Jarvis; 6. 57-Kyle Huttenhow; 7. (DNF) 57G-Larry Martinez; 8. (DNF) 29D-Blake Dewberry

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Kevin Swindell; 2. 40S-Parker Price-Miller; 3. 34-John Baker; 4. 8X-Austin Shores; 5. 47-Austin Helt; 6. (DNF) 99J-Liam Haigh; 7. (DNF) 8M-Eddie Moss; 8. (DNF) 55-Tyler Liebig

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 512-Blake Hahn; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson; 3. 28V-Luke Verardi; 4. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 5. 38-Jimmy Wood; 6. 188-Chad Wheeler; 7. 749-Kyle Schlotz; 8. (DNF) 84-Dave Nicholson

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Colby Estes; 2. 321-Chad Winfrey; 3. 88-Tony Tenick; 4. 44W-Ben Worth; 5. 19-Issac Barr; 6. (DNF) 71K-Nick Remmel; 7. (DNF) 88J-Jake Adams; DNS 22-Dalton Seigler

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 2. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 3. 21-Jeremy Wickham; 4. 5J-Jerry Hockett; 5. 6A-William Owen; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 29K-Kyle Amerson; DNS 58-Collin Traylor

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 80-Alex Sewell; 2. 73W-Dylan Ward; 3. 17-Joe Leek; 4. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 5. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 6. 311-Tyler King; 7. 49-Joel Smith; 8. 13M-Chance McCreary

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud; 2. 31-Dylan Kadous; 3. 0J-Bradley Jameson; 4. 37-Brad Nichols; 5. 93L-Trey Lambert; 6. 19C-Dennis Casillas; 7. 14-Ron Durr; 8. 22B-Rodney Bippus

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Logan Scherb; 2. 92T-Tim Ferguson; 3. 25C-Chase Meade; 4. 61-Kaley Engstrom; 5. 82S-Sterling Hoff; 6. 11T-Payton Pierce; 7. (DNF) 11N-Levi Neely; 8. (DNF) 8-Dustin Boston

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran; 2. 36-Jonathan Beason; 3. 16-Billy Cribbs; 4. 2-Ronnie James; 5. 1F-Cole Ketcham; 6. 20-Noah Hams; 7. 71D-Danny Clum; 8. 3G-Justin Elswick

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 2. 5H-Cameron Hagin; 3. 6E-Bobby Eubanks; 4. 9C-Shawn Conde; 5. 13T-Tony Sinquefield; 6. 898-Ryan Padgett; 7. (DNF) 99-Kyle Keeler; 8. (DNF) 14T-Tim Ottenbacher

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 94L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 925-Travis Crane; 3. 5X-Tyson Hall; 4. 11M-Justin Melton; 5. 33X-Justin Patocka; 6. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 7. 0-Kort Morgan; 8. 04C-Caleb Paris

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham; 2. 7Z-TJ Smith; 3. 33Z-Ezekiel Lewis; 4. 7S-Jason Scheulen; 5. 74-Mike Martin; 6. 17K-Jacob Knipmeyer; 7. (DNF) 27D-Jared Dunkin; 8. (DNF) 112-Scott Smith

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 15T-Tristan Guardino; 2. 87-Liam Ryan; 3. 5B-Thad Bennett; 4. 11J-Joey Starnes; 5. 07X-Patrick Hurtado; 6. 10Z-Zane Lawrence; 7. (DNF) 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 8. (DNF) 2C-Casey Andrews

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Sean Jones; 2. 25W-Tommy White; 3. (DNF) 01J-Jeb Sessums; 4. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 5. (DNF) 77-Dean Drake Jr; 6. (DNF) 12B-Daniel Bagley; 7. (DNF) 7H-Lindsey Howard; DNS 33-Tucker Worth

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Blake Bennington; 2. 02-Bobby Henning; 3. 50-Megan Wood; 4. 77M-Aaron Miller; 5. 97X-Westin Walker; 6. 1G-Garett Hake; 7. C3-Bobby Chapa; 8. 12N-Jason Tyer

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 1AV-Ryan Robinson; 2. 911-Ryan Kline; 3. 75-Ryan Truitt; 4. 121-Austin Kromberg; 5. 21M-Michele Melton; 6. 12X-Jarrett Soares; 7. 8C-Chase Goetz

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined Passing Points from Heats and Qualifiers advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15T-Tristan Guardino2; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey3; 3. 7C-Chris Cochran6; 4. 27-Sean Jones10; 5. 75-Ryan Truitt8; 6. 5B-Thad Bennett12; 7. 71X-Colby Estes9; 8. 92T-Tim Ferguson7; 9. 73-Jason McDougal4; 10. 911-Ryan Kline1; 11. 128-Karley Kay Dobson5; 12. 07-Travis Crawford11

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Jeffrey Newell3; 2. 6-Blake Bennington2; 3. 9L-Lonnie Fraley5; 4. 9X-Kevin Swindell4; 5. 22X-Jonathan Roan8; 6. 2D-Dustin Davidson6; 7. 9E-Kinzer Edwards11; 8. 10-Brian Parker10; 9. 925-Travis Crane7; 10. 41H-Colton Hardy1; 11. 91K-Kevin Bayer9; 12. 01J-Jeb Sessums12

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Cord Dodson3; 2. 11-Harlan Hulsey2; 3. 1AV-Ryan Robinson6; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt5; 5. 80-Alex Sewell9; 6. 25W-Tommy White7; 7. 61-Kaley Engstrom10; 8. 39-Russ Disinger11; 9. 17-Joe Leek1; 10. (DNF) 14B-Brandon Henson8; 11. (DNF) 11H-Garrett Hood12; 12. (DNF) 13-John Kahl4

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 029-Austin Stone5; 2. 0J-Bradley Jameson1; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson2; 4. 81-Frank Flud9; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers4; 6. 24-Nate McMillin7; 7. 5-Ty Hulsey12; 8. 8L-Brian Lunsford8; 9. 2-Ronnie James10; 10. 92L-Austin Lambert6; 11. 5H-Cameron Hagin3; 12. 54-Casey Wright11

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous2; 2. 6E-Bobby Eubanks1; 3. 40-Michael Faccinto8; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey6; 5. 57B-Cole Bodine11; 6. 18-Logan Scherb9; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison12; 8. 82-Steven Shebester5; 9. 54S-Will Scribner10; 10. 15D-Andrew Deal3; 11. 79X-D.J. Estes4; 12. (DNF) 30-John Crowder7

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 7Z-TJ Smith2; 2. 92-Jordan Herman4; 3. 79-Tim Kent11; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel6; 5. 5X-Tyson Hall1; 6. 94L-Layne Himebaugh3; 7. 13B-Brittany Yarwood7; 8. 17J-Jacob Johnston12; 9. 91-Cole Lambert8; 10. (DNF) 28X-Todd McWilliams10; 11. (DNF) 32-Trey Marcham9; 12. (DNF) 512-Blake Hahn5

”C” Feature: Top 2 advance to corresponding “B” Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11J-Joey Starnes1; 2. 1F-Cole Ketcham2; 3. 51-Roger Ritchey9; 4. C3-Bobby Chapa7; 5. 21M-Michele Melton4; 6. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer3; 7. 70-Charles Valenzuela10; 8. 13L-Lamont Baker14; 9. (DNF) 6A-William Owen5; 10. (DNF) 8J-Josh Marcham6; 11. (DNF) 112-Scott Smith12; 12. (DNF) 12B-Daniel Bagley8; 13. (DNF) 104-Ruben Morris13; 14. (DNF) 8M-Eddie Moss11

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7K-Jack Kirby3; 2. 188-Chad Wheeler7; 3. 33X-Justin Patocka2; 4. 58-Collin Traylor14; 5. 0-Kort Morgan11; 6. 77M-Aaron Miller1; 7. 23-Raelynne Moss10; 8. 04P-Paige Moss8; 9. 72K-Rick Kirkes13; 10. (DNF) 77-Dean Drake Jr5; 11. (DNF) 24T-Trenton Borchers9; 12. (DNF) 2C-Casey Andrews12; 13. (DNF) 57-Kyle Huttenhow6; 14. (DNF) 11R-Rick Oller4

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11T-Payton Pierce6; 2. 7S-Jason Scheulen1; 3. 74-Mike Martin5; 4. 12N-Jason Tyer12; 5. 74E-Jessica Estes8; 6. 05C-Eric Cantrell2; 7. 20-Noah Hams7; 8. 71D-Danny Clum10; 9. 9S-Nick Schaeffer11; 10. 99H-Michael Shelton13; 11. 97X-Westin Walker3; 12. 22-Dalton Seigler14; 13. 92R-Jake Rosario4; 14. 12X-Jarrett Soares9

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Austin Kromberg1; 2. 8G-Devin Gerrior3; 3. 98M-Derrick McBride2; 4. 23C-Jason Crane10; 5. 36D-Dustin Boston11; 6. L23-Jordon Lambert9; 7. 17K-Jacob Knipmeyer4; 8. 22S-Shawn Murray6; 9. 69H-Jeromy Hefler12; 10. 84-Dave Nicholson13; 11. (DNF) 77B-Michael Berry14; 12. (DNF) 39C-Chase Cabre7; 13. (DNF) 00W-Travis Weaver5; 14. (DNF) 04H-Jason Holt8

C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. P51-Aaron Dromgoole5; 2. 97-Paige Howard10; 3. 171-Cody Meade1; 4. 10Z-Zane Lawrence4; 5. (DNF) 10J-Brandon Jarvis3; 6. (DNF) 88J-Jake Adams7; 7. (DNF) 37-Brad Nichols2; 8. (DNF) 3G-Justin Elswick11; 9. (DNF) 29K-Kyle Amerson8; 10. (DNF) 44M-Chris Martin14; 11. (DNF) 55-Tyler Liebig12; 12. (DNF) 57G-Larry Martinez6; 13. (DNF) 22B-Rodney Bippus13; 14. (DNF) 71K-Nick Remmel9

C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Austin Helt1; 2. 4-Jared Fell2; 3. 16X-Kody Conley5; 4. 44-Garrett Olson13; 5. 13M-Chance McCreary12; 6. 1G-Garett Hake4; 7. 311-Tyler King7; 8. 2T-Tony Ogden11; 9. 11N-Levi Neely10; 10. 28G-Gordon Goyer3; 11. 749-Kyle Schlotz6; 12. 27D-Jared Dunkin9; 13. (DNF) 8C-Chase Goetz8; DNS 33-Tucker Worth

C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood1; 2. 00K-Justin McCoy2; 3. 898-Ryan Padgett7; 4. 71-Weston Gorham5; 5. 93L-Trey Lambert3; 6. 99-Kyle Keeler11; 7. 18K-Steve Finn8; 8. 49-Joel Smith6; 9. 14T-Tim Ottenbacher12; 10. 04C-Caleb Paris10; 11. (DNF) 74S-Shelby Larson13; 12. (DNF) 7F-Shane Fick4; DNS 77J-Jerrod Wilson; DNS 7H-Lindsey Howard

C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 82S-Sterling Hoff1; 2. 29D-Blake Dewberry11; 3. 83-Shane Weeks12; 4. 14-Ron Durr6; 5. 19C-Dennis Casillas5; 6. 13T-Tony Sinquefield3; 7. (DNF) 99J-Liam Haigh2; 8. (DNF) 69-Kenny Howard4; 9. (DNF) 36D-Dustin Boston8; 10. (DNF) 1B-Brandon Buysse7; 11. (DNF) 9K-Kieran Casillas10; 12. (DNF) 12-Shane Hacker13; 13. (DNF) 29-Ryan Timmons9

”B” Features: Top 2 transfer to corresponding LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Harlan Hulsey1; 2. 13-John Kahl5; 3. 128-Karley Kay Dobson7; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel2; 5. 71X-Colby Estes4; 6. 73W-Dylan Ward8; 7. 1F-Cole Ketcham14; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnison3; 9. 51-Roger Ritchey15; 10. 79X-D.J. Estes6; 11. 11E-Cory Elliott10; 12. 11J-Joey Starnes13; 13. 29C-Connor Borah9; 14. 28-Trevor Reed12; 15. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa11

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 5B-Thad Bennett2; 2. 25-Anton Hernandez12; 3. 9E-Kinzer Edwards3; 4. 73-Jason McDougal4; 5. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten11; 6. 188-Chad Wheeler14; 7. 8L-Brian Lunsford5; 8. 57B-Cole Bodine1; 9. 7K-Jack Kirby13; 10. 1C-Curtis Bailey10; 11. 14B-Brandon Henson7; 12. 02-Bobby Henning8; 13. 512-Blake Hahn6; 14. 33X-Justin Patocka15; DNS 41-Giovanni Scelzi

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 22H-Jessee Holt2; 2. 0J-Bradley Jameson1; 3. 25W-Tommy White3; 4. 2-Ronnie James5; 5. 15X-Keith Martin12; 6. 7S-Jason Scheulen14; 7. 11T-Payton Pierce13; 8. 44W-Ben Worth11; 9. 92L-Austin Lambert6; 10. 04-Kyle Jones8; 11. 07-Travis Crawford7; 12. 17J-Jacob Johnston4; 13. (DNF) 74-Mike Martin15; 14. (DNF) 3-Ryann Kolkmeier10; 15. (DNF) 9C-Shawn Conde9

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers2; 2. 911-Ryan Kline6; 3. 54S-Will Scribner5; 4. 121-Austin Kromberg13; 5. 61-Kaley Engstrom3; 6. 54B-Jake Beasley9; 7. 19-Issac Barr12; 8. 8G-Devin Gerrior14; 9. 39-Russ Disinger4; 10. (DNF) 34-John Baker10; 11. (DNF) 5J-Jerry Hockett11; 12. (DNF) 40S-Parker Price-Miller8; 13. (DNF) 6E-Bobby Eubanks1; 14. (DNF) 98M-Derrick McBride15; DNS 01J-Jeb Sessums

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud1; 2. 17E-Blake Edwards9; 3. 5X-Tyson Hall3; 4. 925-Travis Crane5; 5. 75-Ryan Truitt2; 6. 36-Jonathan Beason8; 7. 10-Brian Parker4; 8. 28X-Todd McWilliams7; 9. 11M-Justin Melton11; 10. 5H-Cameron Hagin6; 11. 171-Cody Meade15; 12. (DNF) 15-Morgan Roan12; 13. (DNF) P51-Aaron Dromgoole13; 14. (DNF) 16-Billy Cribbs10; 15. (DNF) 97-Paige Howard14

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 24-Nate McMillin3; 2. 65-Tyler Russel9; 3. 13B-Brittany Yarwood4; 4. 88-Tony Tenick10; 5. 11H-Garrett Hood7; 6. 16X-Kody Conley15; 7. 20W-Shawn Wicker11; 8. 47-Austin Helt13; 9. 4-Jared Fell14; 10. 41H-Colton Hardy6; 11. 22X-Jonathan Roan2; 12. 89-Jarrett Crouch12; 13. (DNF) 91-Cole Lambert5; DNS 2B-Nathan Benson; DNS 87-Liam Ryan

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 80-Alex Sewell1; 2. 28V-Luke Verardi11; 3. 00K-Justin McCoy14; 4. 94L-Layne Himebaugh3; 5. 38-Jimmy Wood13; 6. 33Z-Ezekiel Lewis8; 7. 898-Ryan Padgett15; 8. 92T-Tim Ferguson4; 9. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb2; 10. (DNF) 65G-Casey Wills12; 11. (DNF) 91K-Kevin Bayer6; 12. (DNF) 07X-Patrick Hurtado9; 13. (DNF) 21-Jeremy Wickham10; 14. (DNF) 30-John Crowder7; 15. (DNF) 17-Joe Leek5

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 82-Steven Shebester4; 2. 32-Trey Marcham6; 3. 5-Ty Hulsey2; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey1; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal5; 6. 2D-Dustin Davidson3; 7. 77H-J.J. Haley8; 8. 71M-Roy Maxwell9; 9. 25C-Chase Meade10; 10. 50-Megan Wood11; 11. (DNF) 29D-Blake Dewberry14; 12. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores12; 13. (DNF) 54-Casey Wright7; 14. (DNF) 82S-Sterling Hoff13; 15. (DNF) 83-Shane Weeks15

”A” Feature presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud17; 2. 79-Tim Kent4; 3. 7M-Kevin Ramey9; 4. 82-Steven Shebester23; 5. 40-Michael Faccinto10; 6. 31-Dylan Kadous7; 7. 7C-Chris Cochran13; 8. 9X-Kevin Swindell12; 9. 80-Alex Sewell22; 10. 17E-Blake Edwards19; 11. 22H-Jessee Holt24; 12. 5B-Thad Bennett20; 13. 24-Nate McMillin18; 14. 7Z-TJ Smith8; 15. (DNF) 92-Jordan Herman5; 16. (DNF) 1-Jeffrey Newell2; 17. (DNF) 029-Austin Stone1; 18. (DNF) 15T-Tristan Guardino6; 19. (DNF) 11-Harlan Hulsey21; 20. (DNF) 7-Cord Dodson3; 21. (DNF) 1AV-Ryan Robinson14; 22. (DNF) 6-Blake Bennington15; 23. (DNF) 27-Sean Jones11; 24. (DNF) 9L-Lonnie Fraley16

Non-Winged Outlaws

Heat Races: Top 72 in passing points advance to Qualifiers with a four car inversion.

Heat 1: 1. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 2. 21-Ty Hulsey; 3. 25-Anton Hernandez; 4. 8-Dustin Bottoms; 5. 91X-Cale Thomas; 6. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 7. 18-Justin Fletcher; 8. 87-Liam Ryan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger; 2. 67B-Bob Bourff; 3. 0J-Bradley Jameson; 4. 14K-Tim Koch; 5. 91C-Shawn Conde; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan; 7. 97B-Chris Breen; 8. 17K-Jacob Knipmeyer

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Ryan Timmons; 2. 911-Ryan Kline; 3. 14-T.J. Smith; 4. 98M-Derrick McBride; 5. 88N-Tyler Nelson; 6. 91A-Alec Frisell; 7. 28-Gordon Goyer; 8. 4C-Cole McDaniel

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham; 3. 7-Cord Dodson; 4. 65-Tyler Russel; 5. 04-Kyle Jones; 6. 12S-Drew Salisbury; 7. 54B-Jake Beasley; 8. C2-Kevin Vick

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Jason Scheulen; 2. 31-Dylan Kadous; 3. 74-Mike Martin; 4. 15B-Quinton Benson; 5. 29C-Connor Borah; 6. 4-Jared Fell; 7. 22X-Jonathan Roan; 8. 11H-Garett Hood

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 512-Blake Hahn; 2. 16-Billy Cribbs; 3. 92R-Jake Rosario; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd; 5. 94L-Layne Himebaugh; 6. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 7. 1G-Garett Hake; 8. 22-Dalton Seigler

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 2. 82-Steven Shebester; 3. 5X-Tyson Hall; 4. 71X-Colby Estes; 5. 1B-Brandon Buysse; 6. 99F-Shane Fletcher; 7. 27-Nathan Brookshier; 8. (DNF) 33-Tucker Worth

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 27J-Sean Jones; 4. 77M-Aaron Miller; 5. 121-Austin Kromberg; 6. 188-Chad Wheeler; 7. 18K-Steve Finn; 8. 99J-Liam Haigh

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Nate McMillin; 2. 00K-Justin McCoy; 3. 2-Ronnie James; 4. 51-Roger Ritchey; 5. 41H-Colton Hardy; 6. 61-Kenny Koelsch; 7. 9KX-Kieran Casillas; 8. (DNF) 91-Cole Lambert

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Jessee Holt; 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 3. 8H-Tristan Guardino; 4. 00W-Travis Weaver; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 6. (DNF) 22C-Curtis Jones; 7. (DNF) 25W-Tommy White; 8. (DNF) 90-Jeffrey Wallace

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 2. 79X-D.J. Estes; 3. 4V-Tyler Thomas; 4. 11E-Cory Elliott; 5. 79J-Jacob Patton; 6. 44-Garrett Olson; 7. 28X-Todd McWilliams; 8. 10E-Matt Ebarb

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 17L-Joe Leek; 2. 20W-Shawn Wicker; 3. 98-Sean Watts; 4. 47-Austin Helt; 5. 10W-George White; 6. 15-Morgan Roan; 7. 6-Blake Bennington; DNS 38-Jimmy Wood

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Wes McIntyre; 2. 25K-Courtney Barth; 3. 44V-Matt Veatch; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 5. 10J-Cory Eliason; 6. 69N-Logan Scherb; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison; DNS 71-Dustin OBrien

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 44W-Ben Worth; 2. 22S-Shawn Murray; 3. 28V-Luke Verardi; 4. 6E-Bobby Eubanks; 5. 92-Jordan Herman; 6. 171-Tony Ogden; 7. 14T-Tim Ottenbacher; 8. (DNF) 33Z-Ezekiel Lewis

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 551-Tyler Courtney; 2. 17-Harlan Hulsey; 3. 11J-Joey Starnes; 4. P51-Aaron Dromgoole; 5. 52J-Justin Peck; 6. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 7. 49-Joel Smith; 8. 37-Brad Nichols

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 17E-Blake Edwards; 2. 29D-Blake Dewberry; 3. 00X-Dane Lorene; 4. 12-Chris Crawford; 5. 34X-Joey Baker; 6. 11T-Payton Pierce; 7. (DNF) 39S-Kevin Swindell; 8. (DNF) 1F-Cole Ketcham

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 36-Jonathan Beason; 3. 007-Shane Sundquist; 4. 79-Tim Kent; 5. 4X-Andrew Felker; 6. 99R-Andy Baugh; 7. 8M-Eddie Moss; 8. 9-Jared Peterson

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 20M-Chris Miller; 2. 17B-Jack Gilbert; 3. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 4. 5H-Cameron Hagin; 5. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 6. (DNF) 7F-Shane Fick; 7. (DNF) 7J-John Bordenave; DNS 5-Darren Wisley

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Jerrod Wilson; 2. 40S-Parker Price-Miller; 3. 35B-Dwayne Benson; 4. 57B-Cole Bodine; 5. 10-Brian Parker; 6. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 7. 32-Trey Marcham; 8. 25J-Delaney Jost

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Faccinto; 2. 80-Alex Sewell; 3. 58-Collin Traylor; 4. 21K-Adam Barth; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 93L-Trey Lambert; 7. 8-Dustin Bottoms; 8. (DNF) 7B-Austin Brown

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 2. 9E-Kinzer Edwards; 3. 27K-Kyle Keeler; 4. L23-Jordon Lambert; 5. (DNF) 32-Trey Marcham; 6. (DNF) 11M-Justin Melton; 7. 55C-Brandon Carey

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 128-Karley Kay Dobson; 2. 73X-Jason McDougal; 3. 44M-Chris Martin; 4. 71M-Roy Maxwell; 5. 7K-Jack Kirby; 6. 10H-Jason Humphrey; 7. (DNF) 3-Justin Elswick

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Chris Andrews; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 144-Alex Bright; 4. 87K-Kelvin Lewis; 5. 77H-J.J. Haley; 6. 029-Austin Stone; 7. (DNF) 12K-Kyle Amerson

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Jeffrey Newell; 2. 57-Kyle Huttenhow; 3. 00-Grady Chandler; 4. 70-Charles Valenzuela; 5. 97-Paige Howard; 6. (DNF) 04P-Chase Cabre; 7. (DNF) 7W-Trent Wilson

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined Passing Points from Heats and Qualifiers advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4V-Tyler Thomas2; 2. 73X-Jason McDougal3; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch7; 4. 17B-Jack Gilbert5; 5. 79-Tim Kent8; 6. 7C-Chris Cochran1; 7. 00K-Justin McCoy9; 8. 00-Grady Chandler6; 9. 27K-Kyle Keeler10; 10. 67B-Bob Bourff11; 11. 57-Kyle Huttenhow12; 12. (DNF) 17E-Blake Edwards4

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Chris Andrews2; 2. 512-Blake Hahn3; 3. 24-Nate McMillin4; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey6; 5. 40S-Parker Price-Miller5; 6. 8J-Josh Marcham11; 7. 22H-Jessee Holt1; 8. 57B-Cole Bodine8; 9. 0J-Bradley Jameson12; 10. 29D-Blake Dewberry9; 11. 44W-Ben Worth7; 12. (DNF) 98M-Derrick McBride10

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Jeffrey Newell2; 2. 21B-Wes McIntyre4; 3. 66R-Jason Rogers7; 4. 17L-Joe Leek1; 5. 39-Russ Disinger6; 6. 80-Alex Sewell5; 7. 14-T.J. Smith9; 8. 21-Ty Hulsey8; 9. 79X-D.J. Estes11; 10. 8V-Bryce Volpa3; 11. 47-Austin Helt10; 12. 7-Cord Dodson12

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 551-Tyler Courtney1; 2. 82-Steven Shebester3; 3. 20W-Shawn Wicker2; 4. 40-Michael Faccinto4; 5. 20M-Chris Miller7; 6. 911-Ryan Kline8; 7. 27J-Sean Jones12; 8. 74-Mike Martin9; 9. 25K-Courtney Barth11; 10. 29-Ryan Timmons6; 11. (DNF) 25-Anton Hernandez5; 12. (DNF) P51-Aaron Dromgoole10

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 10C-Jerrod Wilson1; 2. 36-Jonathan Beason11; 3. 17-Harlan Hulsey2; 4. 15X-Keith Martin3; 5. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr6; 6. 8H-Tristan Guardino9; 7. 93-Raleigh Shepherd7; 8. 31-Dylan Kadous8; 9. 5H-Cameron Hagin10; 10. 22S-Shawn Murray4; 11. (DNF) 2-Ronnie James12; 12. (DNF) 92R-Jake Rosario5

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi3; 2. 9E-Kinzer Edwards4; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer2; 4. 128-Karley Kay Dobson1; 5. 16-Billy Cribbs8; 6. 35B-Dwayne Benson9; 7. 15D-Andrew Deal11; 8. 00W-Travis Weaver7; 9. 7S-Jason Scheulen6; 10. 70-Charles Valenzuela10; 11. (DNF) 144-Alex Bright5; 12. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson12

”C” Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding “B” Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones1; 2. 5B-Thad Bennett2; 3. 52J-Justin Peck3; 4. 11M-Justin Melton7; 5. 04P-Chase Cabre5; 6. 55C-Brandon Carey10; 7. 28-Gordon Goyer11; 8. 22X-Jonathan Roan6; 9. 1G-Garett Hake8; 10. 7F-Shane Fick4; 11. 9-Jared Peterson12; 12. (DNF) 33-Tucker Worth13; 13. (DNF) 6-Blake Bennington9

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan5; 2. 10-Brian Parker3; 3. 7K-Jack Kirby2; 4. 82C-Christian Kinnison9; 5. 18K-Steve Finn8; 6. 69N-Logan Scherb1; 7. 27-Nathan Brookshier6; 8. 38-Jimmy Wood13; 9. 37-Brad Nichols; 10. 10E-Matt Ebarb12; 11. 11H-Garett Hood10; 12. (DNF) 97B-Chris Breen4; 13. (DNF) 029-Austin Stone7

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten1; 2. 29C-Connor Borah2; 3. 39S-Kevin Swindell9; 4. 49-Joel Smith4; 5. 54B-Jake Beasley7; 6. 44-Garrett Olson3; 7. 99J-Liam Haigh10; 8. (DNF) 171-Tony Ogden5; 9. (DNF) 9KX-Kieran Casillas6; 10. (DNF) 22-Dalton Seigler12; 11. (DNF) 8M-Eddie Moss8; 12. (DNF) 71-Dustin OBrien13; 13. (DNF) 1F-Cole Ketcham11

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 93L-Trey Lambert1; 2. 97-Paige Howard2; 3. 88G-BJ Gatewood5; 4. 28X-Todd McWilliams6; 5. 25W-Tommy White9; 6. 25J-Delaney Jost11; 7. 87-Liam Ryan12; 8. 4-Jared Fell4; 9. 8-Dustin Bottoms8; 10. (DNF) 99R-Andy Baugh3; 11. (DNF) 91-Cole Lambert10; 12. (DNF) C2-Kevin Vick13; 13. (DNF) 14T-Tim Ottenbacher7

C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Austin Kromberg1; 2. 7W-Trent Wilson8; 3. 7B-Austin Brown10; 4. 12S-Drew Salisbury3; 5. 94L-Layne Himebaugh2; 6. 8G-Devin Gerrior4; 7. 3-Justin Elswick7; 8. 7J-John Bordenave9; 9. (DNF) 90-Jeffrey Wallace11; 10. (DNF) 91A-Alec Frisell5; 11. (DNF) 5-Darren Wisley12; 12. (DNF) 99F-Shane Fletcher6

C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason1; 2. 10H-Jason Humphrey4; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston2; 4. 33Z-Ezekiel Lewis11; 5. 11T-Payton Pierce3; 6. 15-Morgan Roan6; 7. 61-Kenny Koelsch5; 8. (DNF) 18-Justin Fletcher7; 9. (DNF) 321-Chad Winfrey9; 10. (DNF) 17K-Jacob Knipmeyer10; 11. (DNF) 12K-Kyle Amerson12; 12. (DNF) 4C-Cole McDaniel8

”B” Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 40S-Parker Price-Miller3; 2. 7S-Jason Scheulen6; 3. 93-Raleigh Shepherd4; 4. 14K-Tim Koch9; 5. 22C-Curtis Jones13; 6. 88N-Tyler Nelson8; 7. 20W-Shawn Wicker1; 8. 25-Anton Hernandez7; 9. 29C-Connor Borah14; 10. 87K-Kelvin Lewis11; 11. 91C-Shawn Conde10; 12. (DNF) 51-Roger Ritchey12; 13. (DNF) 82C-Christian Kinnison15; 14. (DNF) 8J-Josh Marcham2; 15. (DNF) 31-Dylan Kadous5

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17-Harlan Hulsey1; 2. 22H-Jessee Holt4; 3. 67B-Bob Bourff6; 4. 20M-Chris Miller2; 5. 39S-Kevin Swindell15; 6. 65-Tyler Russel11; 7. 52J-Justin Peck14; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan13; 9. 93K-Riley Kreisel9; 10. 04-Kyle Jones10; 11. 12-Chris Crawford12; 12. 27J-Sean Jones3; 13. (DNF) 5X-Tyson Hall8; 14. (DNF) 92R-Jake Rosario7; 15. (DNF) 00W-Travis Weaver5

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Keith Martin1; 2. 911-Ryan Kline3; 3. 17L-Joe Leek2; 4. 74-Mike Martin4; 5. 144-Alex Bright7; 6. 79X-D.J. Estes5; 7. 98-Sean Watts8; 8. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten13; 9. 29D-Blake Dewberry6; 10. 10-Brian Parker14; 11. 10W-George White11; 12. 1B-Brandon Buysse12; 13. (DNF) 11M-Justin Melton15; 14. (DNF) 92-Jordan Herman10; 15. (DNF) 6E-Bobby Eubanks9

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer1; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal3; 3. 25K-Courtney Barth5; 4. 128-Karley Kay Dobson2; 5. 98M-Derrick McBride7; 6. 71M-Roy Maxwell9; 7. 7K-Jack Kirby14; 8. 34X-Joey Baker10; 9. 29-Ryan Timmons6; 10. 49-Joel Smith15; 11. 2D-Dustin Davidson11; 12. 41H-Colton Hardy12; 13. 11J-Joey Starnes8; 14. 22S-Shawn Murray4; 15. (DNF) 5B-Thad Bennett13

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 7M-Kevin Ramey1; 2. 39-Russ Disinger2; 3. 4X-Andrew Felker10; 4. 57B-Cole Bodine4; 5. 80-Alex Sewell3; 6. 17E-Blake Edwards5; 7. 7-Cord Dodson7; 8. 32-Trey Marcham11; 9. 79J-Jacob Patton12; 10. 12S-Drew Salisbury15; 11. 007-Shane Sundquist8; 12. 44V-Matt Veatch9; 13. 70-Charles Valenzuela6; 14. (DNF) 93L-Trey Lambert13; 15. (DNF) 10H-Jason Humphrey14

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr2; 2. 17B-Jack Gilbert1; 3. 00K-Justin McCoy3; 4. 0J-Bradley Jameson4; 5. 27K-Kyle Keeler5; 6. 28V-Luke Verardi8; 7. 8L-Brian Lunsford10; 8. 77H-J.J. Haley12; 9. P51-Aaron Dromgoole7; 10. 57-Kyle Huttenhow6; 11. 17J-Jacob Johnston15; 12. 121-Austin Kromberg13; 13. 88G-BJ Gatewood14; 14. 58-Collin Traylor9; 15. 21K-Adam Barth11

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason13; 2. 8H-Tristan Guardino2; 3. 79-Tim Kent1; 4. 00-Grady Chandler4; 5. 5H-Cameron Hagin5; 6. 44M-Chris Martin9; 7. 44W-Ben Worth6; 8. 2-Ronnie James7; 9. L23-Jordon Lambert11; 10. 00X-Dane Lorene8; 11. (DNF) 14-T.J. Smith3; 12. (DNF) 71X-Colby Estes10; 13. (DNF) 7W-Trent Wilson14; 14. (DNF) 28X-Todd McWilliams15; 15. (DNF) 9S-Nick Schaeffer12

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran3; 2. 16-Billy Cribbs1; 3. 91X-Cale Thomas9; 4. 21-Ty Hulsey4; 5. 11E-Cory Elliott10; 6. 47-Austi*n Helt6; 7. 33Z-Ezekiel Lewis15; 8. 188-Chad Wheeler12; 9. 8V-Bryce Volpa5; 10. 77M-Aaron Miller11; 11. (DNF) 35B-Dwayne Benson2; 12. (DNF) 01J-Jeb Sessums8; 13. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson7; 14. (DNF) 7B-Austin Brown14; 15. (DNF) 97-Paige Howard13

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 82-Steven Shebester11; 2. 73X-Jason McDougal6; 3. 77-Chris Andrews8; 4. 21B-Wes McIntyre2; 5. 24-Nate McMillin7; 6. 10C-Jerrod Wilson15; 7. 512-Blake Hahn10; 8. 40-Michael Faccinto16; 9. 9E-Kinzer Edwards4; 10. 551-Tyler Courtney14; 11. 7C-Chris Cochran22; 12. 1-Jeffrey Newell9; 13. 89-Jarrett Crouch12; 14. 15X-Keith Martin17; 15. 40S-Parker Price-Miller24; 16. 91K-Kevin Bayer20; 17. (DNF) 4V-Tyler Thomas5; 18. (DNF) 17-Harlan Hulsey18; 19. (DNF) 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr21; 20. (DNF) 36-Jonathan Beason1; 21. (DNF) 17B-Jack Gilbert23; 22. (DNF) 41-Giovanni Scelzi3; 23. (DNF) 7M-Kevin Ramey19; 24. (DNF) 66R-Jason Rogers13

1,200cc Mini Sprints

Passing Point totals determine Qualifier line-up with a four car inversion

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15F-Aaron Farney; 2. 14-Ryan Partin; 3. 22-Erik Drake; 4. 28H-Rod Henning; 5. 5-Jacob Sollenberger; 6. 00-Billy Brickley; 7. 23Z-Zach Raidart; 8. (DNF) 15-Merril Lamb

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 09-Tyson Cross; 2. 33-TJ Worcester; 3. 71-Auston Pribbenow; 4. 15H-Tony Hudlin; 5. (DNF) 30-Scott Heikes; 6. (DNF) 7-Dick Williams; 7. (DNF) 51R-Gedd Ross; 8. 44-Alex Bright

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Walton; 2. 4-Jeffrey Dyer; 3. 35-Jimmy Wood; 4. 53-Megan Wood; 5. 2-Austin Archdale; 6. 48M-Rick Murko; 7. 51-Brent Burrows; 8. 27-Matt White

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Korey Weyant; 2. 6-Jared Gundersen; 3. 14H-Cordy Horn; 4. 54-Brett Wilson; 5. 18C-Chase Sigg; 6. (DNF) 11-Dwayne Mackey; 7. (DNF) 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Liam Ryan; 2. 6B-Andy Baugh; 3. 133-Ryan Oerter; 4. 26-Clayton Gains; 5. 3-Rick Marchbank; 6. 11C-Glen Waterland; 7. (DNF) 13-Luke McGee

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Ryan Partin2; 2. 7X-Korey Weyant4; 3. 87-Liam Ryan3; 4. 13-Luke McGee8; 5. 51-Brent Burrows7; 6. 14H-Cordy Horn1; 7. 11C-Glen Waterland6; 8. 5-Jacob Sollenberger5

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Jared Gundersen2; 2. 6B-Andy Baugh4; 3. 22-Erik Drake3; 4. 30-Scott Heikes5; 5. (DNF) 27-Matt White8; 6. (DNF) 28H-Rod Henning1; DNS 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 8. 18C-Chase Sigg7

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 33-TJ Worcester4; 2. 53-Megan Wood1; 3. 00-Billy Brickley6; 4. 2-Austin Archdale5; 5. 15-Merril Lamb8; 6. 4-Jeffrey Dyer2; 7. 7-Dick Williams7; 8. (DNF) 35-Jimmy Wood3

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Walton4; 2. 15F-Aaron Farney3; 3. 48M-Rick Murko6; 4. 23Z-Zach Raidart7; 5. 26-Clayton Gains1; 6. 54-Brett Wilson2; 7. (DNF) 3-Rick Marchbank5

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 133-Ryan Oerter1; 2. 15H-Tony Hudlin3; 3. 11-Dwayne Mackey5; 4. 09-Tyson Cross4; 5. 71-Auston Pribbenow2; 6. (DNF) 51R-Gedd Ross6; 7. (DNF) 44-Alex Bright7

Qualifiers: Top 14 in combined Passing Points advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Ryan Partin2; 2. 7X-Korey Weyant4; 3. 87-Liam Ryan3; 4. 13-Luke McGee8; 5. 51-Brent Burrows7; 6. 14H-Cordy Horn1; 7. 11C-Glen Waterland6; 8. 5-Jacob Sollenberger5

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Jared Gundersen2; 2. 6B-Andy Baugh4; 3. 22-Erik Drake3; 4. 30-Scott Heikes5; 5. (DNF) 27-Matt White8; 6. (DNF) 28H-Rod Henning1; DNS 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 8. 18C-Chase Sigg7

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 33-TJ Worcester4; 2. 53-Megan Wood1; 3. 00-Billy Brickley6; 4. 2-Austin Archdale5; 5. 15-Merril Lamb8; 6. 4-Jeffrey Dyer2; 7. 7-Dick Williams7; 8. (DNF) 35-Jimmy Wood3

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Walton4; 2. 15F-Aaron Farney3; 3. 48M-Rick Murko6; 4. 23Z-Zach Raidart7; 5. 26-Clayton Gains1; 6. 54-Brett Wilson2; 7. (DNF) 3-Rick Marchbank5

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 133-Ryan Oerter1; 2. 15H-Tony Hudlin3; 3. 11-Dwayne Mackey5; 4. 09-Tyson Cross4; 5. 71-Auston Pribbenow2; 6. (DNF) 51R-Gedd Ross6; 7. (DNF) 44-Alex Bright7

”B” Features: Top 3 advance to “A” Feature.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 00-Billy Brickley1; 2. 4-Jeffrey Dyer4; 3. 28H-Rod Henning7; 4. 5-Jacob Sollenberger8; 5. 35-Jimmy Wood6; 6. 54-Brett Wilson5; 7. 15-Merril Lamb9; 8. (DNF) 30-Scott Heikes2; 9. (DNF) 18C-Chase Sigg11; 10. (DNF) 71-Auston Pribbenow3; 11. (DNF) 44-Alex Bright12; 12. (DNF) 51R-Gedd Ross10

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 48M-Rick Murko1; 2. 2-Austin Archdale2; 3. 23Z-Zach Raidart5; 4. 11C-Glen Waterland10; 5. 14H-Cordy Horn6; 6. 3-Rick Marchbank9; 7. 51-Brent Burrows7; 8. 26-Clayton Gains4; 9. 7-Dick Williams11; 10. (DNF) 13-Luke McGee3; 11. (DNF) 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer12; 12. (DNF) 27-Matt White8

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7X-Korey Weyant3; 2. 33-TJ Worcester1; 3. 1-Tyler Walton2; 4. 15F-Aaron Farney7; 5. 87-Liam Ryan9; 6. 22-Erik Drake10; 7. 6-Jared Gundersen6; 8. 48M-Rick Murko16; 9. 2-Austin Archdale18; 10. 11-Dwayne Mackey14; 11. 09-Tyson Cross11; 12. 14-Ryan Partin5; 13. 15H-Tony Hudlin8; 14. 28H-Rod Henning19; 15. 4-Jeffrey Dyer17; 16. 53-Megan Wood13; 17. 23Z-Zach Raidart20; 18. 133-Ryan Oerter12; 19. (DNF) 6B-Andy Baugh4; 20. (DNF) 00-Billy Brickley15

Restricted ‘A’ Class

Heat Races: Top 48 in Passing Points advance to Qualifiers with a four car inversion.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Alex Panella; 2. 3-Ryann Kolkmeier; 3. 15-Jase Randolph; 4. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 5. 14-Noah Key; 6. 4T-Trevor Goad; 7. 2-Alison Slaton; 8. (DNF) 28R-Gunner Ramey

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Seth Ireland; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson; 3. 22S-Slater Helt; 4. 71-Weston Gorham; 5. 3J-Jessica Wehkamp; 6. (DNF) 07-Kort Morgan; 7. (DNF) 55B-Brandon Anderson; 8. (DNF) 8-Connor Kelley

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 2. 777-Bailey Hughes; 3. 88-Kyle Offill; 4. 78-Tanner Conn; 5. 24-Benjamin Silliker; 6. (DNF) 97X-Westin Walker; 7. (DNF) 55-Tyler Liebig; 8. 2X-Deaven Bolton

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23R-Dylan Resch; 2. 11H-Blake Hulland; 3. 24F-Hunter Fischer; 4. 7D-Dylan Ramey; 5. 53-Trey Thesenvitz; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 7. 55A-Allison Berger; 8. (DNF) 2W-Josh Wakley

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 0J-Bradley Jameson; 2. 91-Sebastian Ferguson; 3. 95-Quinton Standlee; 4. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey; 5. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 6. 2S-Cooper Smith; 7. 6-Holden Anderson; 8. 20-Noah Harris

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus; 2. 97B-Bailey Stringer; 3. 25-Taylor Reimer; 4. 128-Tracey Hill; 5. 14H-Haley Hollan; 6. 7-Taylor Neilson; 7. 02-Cody Freeman; 8. (DNF) 32-Colton Hardy

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Shane Watts; 2. 18-Mason McGuire; 3. 33W-Mickey Walker; 4. 3S-Grady Chandler; 5. 30-Michael Oldham; 6. 3A-Austin Gruenzer; 7. 00W-Cody Weaver; 8. 49-Trenton Jackson

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 3. 7T-Tristan Oakes; 4. 86-Tanner Johnson; 5. 56-Colton Horner; 6. 2C-Colby Stubblefield; 7. 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. 4-Corbin Kelley

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 88K-Kelsey Gray; 2. 10-Blake Battles; 3. 98-Nathan Weida; 4. 72C-Kaylee Cole; 5. 44-Garrett Olson; 6. 2J-Jance Wehkamp; 7. 92-Sawyer Guidry

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 3G-Garron Brimmer; 2. 1S-Joey Schmidt; 3. 77X-Alex Hill; 4. 99-Nathan Rainey; 5. 5W-Vance Weber; 6. 17Z-Zac Moody; 7. 21W-Brendon Wiseley

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Kent Miller Jr.; 2. 11E-Carly Elliott; 3. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt; 4. 65-Taylor Garrison; 5. X-Kayeleb Bolton; 6. 281-Koby Walters; 7. 92B-Jack Berger

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance into Saturday’s “A” Featuree.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33W-Mickey Walker1; 2. 3G-Garron Brimmer3; 3. 60-Kent Miller Jr.4; 4. 95-Quinton Standlee10; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer8; 6. 0J-Bradley Jameson7; 7. X-Kayeleb Bolton11; 8. 89-Shane Watts5; 9. 15-Jase Randolph6; 10. 14H-Haley Hollan12; 11. 3-Ryann Kolkmeier9; 12. (DNF) 24F-Hunter Fischer2

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7T-Tristan Oakes2; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard5; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson4; 4. 22S-Slater Helt6; 5. 19-Seth Ireland1; 6. 97B-Bailey Stringer7; 7. 71-Weston Gorham11; 8. 78-Tanner Conn8; 9. 3J-Jessica Wehkamp10; 10. 56-Colton Horner12; 11. (DNF) 98P-Miles Paulus3; 12. (DNF) 11E-Carly Elliott9

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11H-Blake Hulland2; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard7; 3. 28-Nathan Rolfe1; 4. 88K-Kelsey Gray3; 5. 86-Tanner Johnson8; 6. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey11; 7. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt9; 8. 18-Mason McGuire5; 9. 128-Tracey Hill12; 10. (DNF) 98-Nathan Weida6; 11. (DNF) 14J-Jadon Rogers10; 12. (DNF) 777-Bailey Hughes4

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Alex Panella4; 2. 25-Taylor Reimer2; 3. 10-Blake Battles8; 4. 1S-Joey Schmidt5; 5. 44-Garrett Olson10; 6. 91-Sebastian Ferguson3; 7. 88-Kyle Offill7; 8. 3S-Grady Chandler9; 9. 23R-Dylan Resch1; 10. 65-Taylor Garrison12; 11. 7D-Dylan Ramey11; 12. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill6

”B” Features: Top 3 advance to LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0J-Bradley Jameson2; 2. 5W-Vance Weber9; 3. 71-Weston Gorham3; 4. 65-Taylor Garrison6; 5. 7D-Dylan Ramey7; 6. 3S-Grady Chandler4; 7. 55-Tyler Liebig11; 8. 20-Noah Harris14; 9. 2J-Jance Wehkamp10; 10. 72C-Kaylee Cole8; 11. 15-Jase Randolph; 12. (DNF) 00W-Cody Weaver12; 13. (DNF) 98P-Miles Paulus5; 14. (DQ) 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer1

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 777-Bailey Hughes4; 2. 86-Tanner Johnson1; 3. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey2; 4. 98-Nathan Weida5; 5. 88-Kyle Offill3; 6. 14J-Jadon Rogers7; 7. 281-Koby Walters10; 8. 2W-Josh Wakley13; 9. 92-Sawyer Guidry12; 10. 28R-Gunner Ramey14; 11. 24-Benjamin Silliker9; 12. 99-Nathan Rainey8; 13. (DNF) 24F-Hunter Fischer6; 14. (DNF) 6-Holden Anderson11

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 89-Shane Watts3; 2. 97B-Bailey Stringer2; 3. 3-Ryann Kolkmeier6; 4. 15-Jase Randolph4; 5. 44-Garrett Olson1; 6. 4T-Trevor Goad7; 7. 30-Michael Oldham9; 8. 02-Cody Freeman11; 9. 92B-Jack Berger12; 10. (DNF) 32-Colton Hardy14; 11. (DNF) 3J-Jessica Wehkamp5; 12. (DNF) 14-Noah Key8; 13. (DNF) 8-Connor Kelley13; 14. (DNF) 97X-Westin Walker10

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. X-Kayeleb Bolton2; 2. 91-Sebastian Ferguson1; 3. 23R-Dylan Resch4; 4. 18-Mason McGuire3; 5. 49-Trenton Jackson12; 6. 2X-Deaven Bolton13; 7. 17Z-Zac Moody10; 8. 21W-Brendon Wiseley14; 9. 2S-Cooper Smith7; 10. 14H-Haley Hollan5; 11. 3A-Austin Gruenzer9; 12. 53-Trey Thesenvitz8; 13. 2-Alison Slaton11; 14. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill6

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt2; 2. 19-Seth Ireland1; 3. 78-Tanner Conn3; 4. 7-Taylor Neilson7; 5. 2C-Colby Stubblefield9; 6. 56-Colton Horner5; 7. 55B-Brandon Anderson11; 8. 20W-Gabe Wilson8; 9. 128-Tracey Hill4; 10. 55A-Allison Berger12; 11. 4-Corbin Kelley13; 12. (DNF) 07-Kort Morgan10; 13. (DNF) 11E-Carly Elliott6

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12-Alex Panella1; 2. 7T-Tristan Oakes4; 3. 33W-Mickey Walker9; 4. 37H-Nicholas Howard5; 5. 11B-Kaylee Bryson6; 6. 8H-Matthew Howard7; 7. 25-Taylor Reimer11; 8. 10-Blake Battles10; 9. 777-Bailey Hughes20; 10. 0J-Bradley Jameson17; 11. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt18; 12. 11H-Blake Hulland8; 13. 22S-Slater Helt14; 14. 89-Shane Watts21; 15. 5W-Vance Weber23; 16. 71-Weston Gorham24; 17. 86-Tanner Johnson22; 18. X-Kayeleb Bolton19; 19. 88K-Kelsey Gray13; 20. (DNF) 1S-Joey Schmidt16; 21. (DNF) 95-Quinton Standlee12; 22. (DNF) 28-Nathan Rolfe15; 23. (DNF) 60-Kent Miller Jr.3; 24. (DNF) 3G-Garron Brimmer2

ECOtec Midgets

Heat Races: Passing Point totals determine Qualifier line-up with a four car inversion

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jonathan Halford; 2. 76-Zane Lawrence; 3. 0Z-Katlynn Leer; 4. 11C-Chett Gehrke; 5. D6-Dakota Gains; 6. 93-Richard Kreisel; 7. 21-Ty Hulsey; 8. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 9. 22-John Heydenreich

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Jared Peterson; 2. 91-Chase Goetz; 3. 52-Blake Hahn; 4. 51-Dalton Seigler; 5. 3-Tim Barber; 6. 9U-Doug McCune; 7. 11E-Cory Elliott; 8. (DNF) 87F-Brian McClelland; 9. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores

Qualifiers: Passing Points from Qualifier and Heat set the Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn5; 2. 22-John Heydenreich9; 3. 91-Chase Goetz3; 4. 3S-Jared Peterson4; 5. 11E-Cory Elliott7; 6. 76-Zane Lawrence2; 7. 93-Richard Kreisel6; 8. (DNF) 0Z-Katlynn Leer1; 9. (DNF) 7X-Jordan McPherson8

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 83-Jonathan Halford4; 2. 11C-Chett Gehrke3; 3. 87F-Brian McClelland8; 4. 21-Ty Hulsey7; 5. 3-Tim Barber2; 6. D6-Dakota Gains6; 7. 9U-Doug McCune5; DNS 8X-Austin Shores; DNS 51-Dalton Seigler

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn2; 2. 11C-Chett Gehrke3; 3. 87F-Brian McClelland9; 4. 91-Chase Goetz4; 5. 21-Ty Hulsey11; 6. 22-John Heydenreich6; 7. 3-Tim Barber7; 8. 83-Jonathan Halford1; 9. 93-Richard Kreisel14; 10. 76-Zane Lawrence8; 11. 9U-Doug McCune13; 12. 0Z-Katlynn Leer15; 13. 11E-Cory Elliott10; 14. 7X-Jordan McPherson17; 15. (DNF) D6-Dakota Gains12; 16. (DNF) 3S-Jared Peterson5; 17. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores18; DNS 51-Dalton Seigler

‘A’ Class Winged

Heat Races: Top 72 in passing points advance to Qualifiers with a four car inversion.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81T-Matthew Howard; 2. 7S-Raio Morgan; 3. 36C-Craig Carroll; 4. 8X-Austin Shores; 5. 54S-Will Scribner; 6. 57G-Larry Martinez; 7. 72-Logan Reynolds; 8. 34X-Joey Baker; 9. (DNF) C3-Bobby Chapa

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32M-Adam Miller; 2. 1AV-Ryan Robinson; 3. 31-Dylan Kadous; 4. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 5. 41A-Hannah Adair; 6. 04C-Caleb Paris; 7. 64-Ty Sampair; 8. (DNF) 00W-Travis Weaver; DNS 44M-Chris Martin

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Herrman; 2. 102-Brock Berreth; 3. 82S-Sterling Hoff; 4. 71M-Roy Maxwell; 5. 99H-Michael Shelton; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds; 7. (DNF) 23C-Jason Crane; 8. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 75-Ryan Truitt; 3. 92L-Austin Lambert; 4. 65G-Casey Wills; 5. 15-Jase Randolph; 6. 77H-J.J. Haley; 7. 413-Chad Hill; 8. (DNF) 9K-Kieran Casillas

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 55M-McKenna Haase; 2. 79-Tim Kent; 3. 88-Ryan Worth; 4. 15T-Tristan Guardino; 5. 8C-Chase Goetz; 6. 83-Shane Weeks; 7. 71-Weston Gorham; 8. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 12N-Jason Tyer; 2. 81-Frank Flud; 3. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 4. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 5. 47-Austin Helt; 6. 87M-Justin McCoy; 7. 47D-Krissy Durr; 8. 18S-Shelbie Goad

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 20W-Shawn Wicker; 2. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 3. 5-Ty Hulsey; 4. 111-Morgan Montgomery; 5. 11E-Cory Elliott; 6. 551-Brent McMillan; 7. 35-Kevin Folk; 8. 11C-Carly Elliott

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson; 2. 25R-Chad Bell; 3. 93L-Trey Lambert; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey; 5. 60-Kent Miller Jr.; 6. 98-Nathan Weida; 7. 1-Johnny B.; 8. 3-Ryann Kolkmeier

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal; 2. 33W-Mickey Walker; 3. 29R-Jake Rosario; 4. 18K-Steve Finn; 5. 19C-Dennis Casillas; 6. 7K-Nick Remmel; 7. 120-Gabe Wilson; 8. (DNF) 33X-Sean Kneeland

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 2. 70T-Luke Tipton; 3. 07-Travis Crawford; 4. 69-Kenny Howard; 5. 13T-Tony Sinquefield; 6. 57-Kyle Huttenhow; 7. 40S-Dawson Stealy; 8. (DNF) 99-Grady Chandler

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 029-Austin Stone; 2. 77D-Dean Drake Jr; 3. 29B-Blake Dacus; 4. 77-Chris Andrews; 5. 84-Dave Nicholson; 6. 9L-Lonnie Fraley; 7. 77M-Aaron Miller; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Brock Landers; 2. 13H-Brad Hannum; 3. 33-Tucker Worth; 4. 38-Jimmy Wood; 5. 22S-Slater Helt; 6. 23-Raelynne Moss; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 8. 21M-Michele Melton

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Shawn Conde; 2. 12A-Alex Panella; 3. 50-Megan Wood; 4. 6-Blake Bennington; 5. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 6. 25C-Chase Meade; 7. (DNF) 17H-Hayden Hillenburg; 8. (DNF) 82C-Christian Kinnison

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 5X-Tyson Hall; 4. 41H-Colton Hardy; 5. 749-Kyle Schlotz; 6. B12-Blake McDermott; 7. 29D-Blake Dewberry; 8. (DNF) 7T-Tristan Oakes

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Joel Smith; 2. 05-Kris Carroll; 3. 73W-Dylan Ward; 4. 32-Trey Marcham; 5. 74E-Jessica Estes; 6. 71D-Danny Clum; DNS 89-Shane Watts; DNS 07X-Patrick Hurtado

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Steven Shebester; 2. 5B-Thad Bennett; 3. 25W-Tommy White; 4. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 5. 2-Ronnie James; 6. 54-Casey Wright; 7. 71X-Colby Estes; 8. (DNF) 82X-Chris Silva

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Mitchell Faccinto; 2. 4-Jared Fell; 3. 512-Blake Hahn; 4. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 5. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 6. 30-John Crowder; 7. 55-Tyler Liebig; 8. 311-Tyler King

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 4-Jared Fell; 3. 512-Blake Hahn; 4. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 5. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 6. 30-John Crowder; 7. 55-Tyler Liebig; 8. 311-Tyler King

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 2. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 3. 98M-Robert McBride; 4. 27K-Kyle Keeler; 5. 47X-Dylan Westbrook; 6. 29-Ryan Timmons; 7. 12-Jarrett Soares; DNS 28-Nathan Rolfe

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 7H-Lindsey Howard; 2. 9X-Kevin Swindell; 3. 777-Ryan Padgett; 4. 39-Russ Disinger; 5. 61-Kenny Koelsch; 6. 77J-Jerrod Wilson; 7. 80-Alex Sewell; 8. 58-Collin Traylor

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jeremy Wickham; 2. 87-Liam Ryan; 3. 128-Karley Kay Dobson; 4. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 5. 1S-Joey Schmidt; 6. 88-Ryan Worth; 7. 112-Scott Smith; 8. 94L-Layne Himebaugh

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined Passing Points from Heats and Qualifiers advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 029-Austin Stone2; 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi3; 3. 11-Mitchell Faccinto4; 4. 73-Jason McDougal6; 5. 8H-Matthew Howard5; 6. 98M-Robert McBride9; 7. 25W-Tommy White11; 8. 13M-Chance McCreary8; 9. 5B-Thad Bennett10; 10. 13B-Brittany Yarwood12; 11. 65G-Casey Wills7; 12. (DNF) 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer1

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Liam Ryan1; 2. 59-Joel Smith2; 3. 81-Frank Flud4; 4. 1AV-Ryan Robinson3; 5. 38-Jimmy Wood7; 6. 9X-Kevin Swindell8; 7. 20-Brock Landers6; 8. 37H-Nicholas Howard11; 9. 79-Tim Kent10; 10. 27K-Kyle Keeler9; 11. 32M-Adam Miller5; 12. 41A-Hannah Adair12

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous3; 2. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss1; 3. 7H-Lindsey Howard2; 4. 92-Jordan Herrman4; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers5; 6. 71M-Roy Maxwell11; 7. 102-Brock Berreth9; 8. 17J-Jacob Johnston6; 9. 92L-Austin Lambert8; 10. 12A-Alex Panella10; 11. 11E-Cory Elliott12; DNS 41H-Colton Hardy

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 29B-Blake Dacus1; 2. 29S-Scott Sawyer4; 3. 7S-Raio Morgan2; 4. 5-Ty Hulsey8; 5. 05-Kris Carroll10; 6. 82S-Sterling Hoff3; 7. 82-Steven Shebester6; 8. 70T-Luke Tipton7; 9. 60-Kent Miller Jr.12; 10. 22B-Rodney Bippus9; 11. 12N-Jason Tyer5; 12. 18K-Steve Finn11

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 50-Megan Wood1; 2. 33-Tucker Worth8; 3. 29R-Jake Rosario3; 4. 13H-Brad Hannum7; 5. 88-Ryan Worth4; 6. 20W-Shawn Wicker5; 7. 75-Ryan Truitt2; 8. 24T-Trenton Borchers12; 9. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa6; 10. (DNF) 69-Kenny Howard11; 11. (DNF) 4-Jared Fell10; 12. (DNF) 25R-Chad Bell9

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson5; 2. 36-Jonathan Beason1; 3. 9C-Shawn Conde4; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal7; 5. 512-Blake Hahn8; 6. 32-Trey Marcham11; 7. 55M-McKenna Haase3; 8. 33W-Mickey Walker9; 9. 5X-Tyson Hall10; 10. 01J-Jeb Sessums12; 11. 21-Jeremy Wickham6; 12. (DNF) 77D-Dean Drake Jr2

”C” Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding “B” Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 171-Cody Meade4; 2. 1-Johnny B.6; 3. 58-Collin Traylor12; 4. 18-Logan Scherb13; 5. 97X-Westin Walker8; 6. 47D-Krissy Durr5; 7. 120-Gabe Wilson7; 8. 172-Greg Reynolds3; 9. 71D-Danny Clum2; 10. 07X-Patrick Hurtado15; 11. (DNF) 04P-Paige Moss1; 12. (DNF) 88R-Kyle Offill14; 13. (DNF) 17H-Hayden Hillenburg10; 14. (DNF) 44A-Ayrton Gennetten11; 15. (DNF) 82X-Chris Silva9

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 188-Chad Wheeler2; 2. 34X-Joey Baker9; 3. 77H-J.J. Haley1; 4. 29D-Blake Dewberry5; 5. 98-Nathan Weida3; 6. 55-Tyler Liebig6; 7. 40S-Dawson Stealy7; 8. 71-Weston Gorham8; 9. 18S-Shelbie Goad12; 10. 9K-Kieran Casillas13; 11. 11C-Carly Elliott11; 12. (DNF) 44M-Chris Martin14; 13. (DNF) 3-Ryann Kolkmeier10; 14. (DNF) 30-John Crowder4; 15. (DNF) 28-Nathan Rolfe15

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23C-Jason Crane2; 2. 71X-Colby Estes7; 3. 57G-Larry Martinez1; 4. 94L-Layne Himebaugh9; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss3; 6. 82-Steven Shebester; 7. 33X-Sean Kneeland13; 8. 35-Kevin Folk8; 9. (DNF) 23T-Travis Rewerts10; 10. (DNF) 29-Ryan Timmons4; 11. (DNF) 12-Jarrett Soares6; 12. (DNF) 21M-Michele Melton11; 13. (DNF) C3-Bobby Chapa14; 14. (DNF) 80-Alex Sewell5

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 87M-Justin McCoy1; 2. B12-Blake McDermott3; 3. 77M-Aaron Miller8; 4. 72-Logan Reynolds5; 5. 413-Chad Hill4; 6. 99-Grady Chandler14; 7. 7T-Tristan Oakes11; 8. 2D-Dustin Davidson7; 9. 311-Tyler King10; 10. 112-Scott Smith6; 11. 00W-Travis Weaver12; 12. 64-Ty Sampair9; 13. (DNF) 04C-Caleb Paris2; 14. (DNF) 89-Shane Watts13

”B” Features: Top 2 advance to LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason1; 2. 1AV-Ryan Robinson2; 3. 37H-Nicholas Howard4; 4. 17-Quinn Jones9; 5. 25R-Chad Bell7; 6. 27K-Kyle Keeler6; 7. 57-Kyle Huttenhow12; 8. (DNF) 77J-Jerrod Wilson11; 9. (DNF) 171-Cody Meade13; 10. (DNF) 66R-Jason Rogers3; 11. (DNF) 60-Kent Miller Jr.5; 12. (DNF) 29D-Blake Dewberry14; 13. (DNF) 93L-Trey Lambert8; 14. (DNF) 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay10

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 29R-Jake Rosario1; 2. 512-Blake Hahn2; 3. 73W-Dylan Ward8; 4. 39-Russ Disinger10; 5. 25W-Tommy White3; 6. 11E-Cory Elliott7; 7. 5B-Thad Bennett5; 8. 07-Travis Crawford9; 9. 25C-Chase Meade12; 10. 77H-J.J. Haley14; 11. 1-Johnny B.13; 12. (DNF) 75-Ryan Truitt4; 13. (DNF) 12A-Alex Panella6; 14. (DNF) 749-Kyle Schlotz11

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 13H-Brad Hannum1; 2. 88-Ryan Worth2; 3. 102-Brock Berreth4; 4. 71M-Roy Maxwell3; 5. 41H-Colton Hardy7; 6. 22B-Rodney Bippus6; 7. 61-Kenny Koelsch11; 8. 18-Logan Scherb14; 9. 36C-Craig Carroll8; 10. 777-Ryan Padgett9; 11. 47-Austin Helt12; 12. (DNF) 79-Tim Kent5; 13. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler13; 14. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores10

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 15D-Andrew Deal1; 2. 34X-Joey Baker13; 3. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr10; 4. 5X-Tyson Hall5; 5. 38-Jimmy Wood2; 6. 58-Collin Traylor14; 7. 13M-Chance McCreary4; 8. 47X-Dylan Westbrook12; 9. 8C-Chase Goetz11; 10. (DNF) 82S-Sterling Hoff3; 11. (DNF) 4-Jared Fell7; 12. (DNF) 69-Kenny Howard6; 13. (DNF) 54S-Will Scribner9; 14. (DNF) 128-Karley Kay Dobson8

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham2; 2. 7H-Lindsey Howard1; 3. 33W-Mickey Walker4; 4. 20W-Shawn Wicker3; 5. 28T-Nicholas Rasa5; 6. 77D-Dean Drake Jr7; 7. P40-Aaron Dromgoole10; 8. 19C-Dennis Casillas11; 9. 23C-Jason Crane13; 10. 15-Jase Randolph12; 11. 72-Logan Reynolds14; 12. (DNF) 22S-Slater Helt9; 13. (DNF) 15T-Tristan Guardino8; 14. (DNF) 65G-Casey Wills6

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal1; 2. 98M-Robert McBride2; 3. 55M-McKenna Haase3; 4. 17J-Jacob Johnston4; 5. 21-Jeremy Wickham6; 6. 92L-Austin Lambert5; 7. 2-Ronnie James9; 8. 74E-Jessica Estes11; 9. 18K-Steve Finn7; 10. 71X-Colby Estes13; 11. 77M-Aaron Miller14; 12. 13T-Tony Sinquefield12; 13. (DNF) 321-Chad Winfrey8; 14. (DNF) 7K-Nick Remmel10

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 9X-Kevin Swindell2; 2. 20-Brock Landers3; 3. 05-Kris Carroll1; 4. 13B-Brittany Yarwood5; 5. 87M-Justin McCoy13; 6. 1S-Joey Schmidt9; 7. 94L-Layne Himebaugh14; 8. 41A-Hannah Adair7; 9. 32M-Adam Miller6; 10. 24T-Trenton Borchers4; 11. 99H-Michael Shelton12; 12. (DNF) 9L-Lonnie Fraley10; 13. (DNF) 77-Chris Andrews8; 14. (DNF) 83-Shane Weeks11

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 7S-Raio Morgan1; 2. 82-Steven Shebester3; 3. 8H-Matthew Howard2; 4. B12-Blake McDermott13; 5. 12N-Jason Tyer6; 6. 84-Dave Nicholson12; 7. 551-Brent McMillan11; 8. 70T-Luke Tipton4; 9. (DNF) 111-Morgan Montgomery9; 10. (DNF) 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer7; 11. (DNF) 57G-Larry Martinez14; DNS 54-Casey Wright; DNS 6-Blake Bennington; DNS 01J-Jeb Sessums

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 33-Tucker Worth3; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson2; 3. 11-Mitchell Faccinto1; 4. 31-Dylan Kadous24; 5. 81-Frank Flud6; 6. 29S-Scott Sawyer4; 7. 87-Liam Ryan9; 8. 36-Jonathan Beason17; 9. 41-Giovanni Scelzi8; 10. 50-Megan Wood11; 11. 9C-Shawn Conde12; 12. 15D-Andrew Deal23; 13. 32-Trey Marcham21; 14. 029-Austin Stone7; 15. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss16; 16. 59-Joel Smith14; 17. 9X-Kevin Swindell22; 18. (DNF) 5-Ty Hulsey15; 19. (DNF) 512-Blake Hahn5; 20. (DNF) 13H-Brad Hannum19; 21. (DNF) 29B-Blake Dacus10; 22. (DNF) 29R-Jake Rosario18; 23. (DNF) 73-Jason McDougal20; 24. (DNF) 92-Jordan Herrman13

Junior Sprints

Passing Point totals determine Qualifier line-up with a four car inversion

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25N-Noah Gass; 2. 17-Connor Lee; 3. 11W-Cooper Worth; 4. 22H-Kaleb Hughes; 5. 7-Treyton Gann; 6. 13-Dylan Short; 7. 22-Dylan Pendergrass; 8. 72C-Kayden Cole; 9. (DNF) 0-Garrett Jameson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 99-Nathan Rainey; 3. 18-Peyton Hagen; 4. 36-Ryan Hunt; 5. 24-Benjamin Silliker; 6. 46-Brady Hilton; 7. (DNF) 94-Jax Cromwell; 8. (DNF) 56-Colton Horner

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 2. 1H-Hank Davis; 3. 3E-Bryce Eames; 4. 15E-Dakota Earls; 5. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey; 6. 14-Hannah Rogers; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen; 8. 125-Macy Roulain

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14R-Jake Nail; 2. 15J-Joey Gray; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante; 4. 21-Johnny Bettes; 5. 44-Chance Duty; 6. 36J-Camdin Couch; 7. 29-Drew Sawyer; DNS 22R-Rees Moran

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner; 2. 14W-Nick Weideman; 3. 14H-Holley Hollan; 4. 2-Brooklyn Holland; 5. 72-Chris Wells; 6. 26W-Dakota Williams; 7. 25-Maverick Elkins; 8. (DNF) 33C-Cole Tipton

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 2. 23-Drake Turner; 3. 42-Grady Mercer; 4. 9-Emilio Hoover; 5. 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer; 6. 4-Braydon Cromwell; 7. (DNF) 77-Kale Drake; 8. (DNF) 23R-Collin Resch

Qualifiers: Top 14 in combined Passing advance to Saturday’s “A” Feature.

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15J-Joey Gray2; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh4; 3. 18-Peyton Hagen3; 4. 25-Maverick Elkins7; 5. 21-Johnny Bettes1; 6. 22R-Rees Moran9; 7. 24-Benjamin Silliker6; 8. 29-Drew Sawyer8; 9. 36-Ryan Hunt5

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Grady Mercer3; 2. 15E-Dakota Earls5; 3. 17-Connor Lee2; 4. 14-Hannah Rogers6; 5. 13-Dylan Short7; 6. 23R-Collin Resch8; 7. (DNF) 3E-Bryce Eames1; 8. (DNF) 21G-Garth Kasiner4

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey1; 2. 14W-Nick Weideman2; 3. 14J-Jadon Rogers3; 4. 7-Treyton Gann5; 5. 4-Braydon Cromwell7; 6. 73-Nikko Panella4; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton8; 8. 36J-Camdin Couch6

Qualifier 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Holley Hollan3; 2. 44-Chance Duty1; 3. 99-Nathan Rainey4; 4. 46-Brady Hilton6; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante2; 6. 77-Kale Drake8; 7. 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer5; 8. 72C-Kayden Cole7

Qualifier 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Brooklyn Holland1; 2. 25N-Noah Gass3; 3. 23-Drake Turner4; 4. 22H-Kaleb Hughes2; 5. 26W-Dakota Williams5; 6. 0-Garrett Jameson8; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen7; 8. 22-Dylan Pendergrass6

Qualifier 6 (8 Laps): 1. 14R-Jake Nail3; 2. 72-Chris Wells5; 3. 9-Emilio Hoover1; 4. 1H-Hank Davis4; 5. 94-Jax Cromwell6; 6. 125-Macy Roulain7; 7. (DNF) 11W-Cooper Worth2; DNS 56-Colton Horner

”B” Features: Top 2 advance to the A-Main.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Brooklyn Holland1; 2. 72-Chris Wells2; 3. 56-Colton Horner12; 4. 22H-Kaleb Hughes3; 5. 77-Kale Drake9; 6. 33C-Cole Tipton11; 7. 4-Braydon Cromwell6; 8. 11W-Cooper Worth7; 9. 24-Benjamin Silliker8; 10. (DNF) 7-Treyton Gann4; 11. (DNF) 00-Preston Scheulen10; 12. (DNF) 21-Johnny Bettes5

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17-Connor Lee1; 2. 9-Emilio Hoover3; 3. 25-Maverick Elkins5; 4. 3E-Bryce Eames7; 5. 26W-Dakota Williams6; 6. 44-Chance Duty2; 7. 23R-Collin Resch8; 8. 29-Drew Sawyer11; 9. (DNF) 14-Hannah Rogers4; 10. (DNF) 22-Dylan Pendergrass10; 11. (DNF) 0-Garrett Jameson9

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella1; 2. 21G-Garth Kasiner2; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante3; 4. 94-Jax Cromwell6; 5. 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer7; 6. 13-Dylan Short5; 7. 22R-Rees Moran11; 8. 72C-Kayden Cole10; 9. 36J-Camdin Couch9; 10. (DNF) 46-Brady Hilton4; 11. (DNF) 125-Macy Roulain8

”A” Feature: presented by Speedway Motors.

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh1; 2. 42-Grady Mercer2; 3. 14R-Jake Nail4; 4. 14H-Holley Hollan3; 5. 73-Nikko Panella17; 6. 14J-Jadon Rogers10; 7. 1H-Hank Davis11; 8. 18-Peyton Hagen9; 9. 2-Brooklyn Holland15; 10. 9-Emilio Hoover19; 11. 14W-Nick Weideman13; 12. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey14; 13. 99-Nathan Rainey5; 14. 72-Chris Wells18; 15. (DNF) 23-Drake Turner6; 16. (DNF) 21G-Garth Kasiner20; 17. (DNF) 25N-Noah Gass8; 18. (DNF) 17-Connor Lee16; 19. (DNF) 15J-Joey Gray7; 20. (DNF) 15E-Dakota Earls12

NASCAR NEWS, RIGHT TO YOUR INBOXAND IT’S FREE.
The Frontstretch Newsletter, back in 2014 gives you more of the daily news, commentary, and racing features from your favorite writers you know and love. Don’t waste another minute – click here to sign up now. We’re here to make sure you stay informed … so make sure you jump on for the ride!

Today on the Frontstretch:
Did You Notice? … Breaking Down A Sprint Cup Season Eight Races In
Beyond the Cockpit: Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. on Growing Up Racing and Owner Loyalties
The Frontstretch Five: Flaws Exposed In the New Chase So Far
NASCAR Writer Power Rankings: Top 15 After Darlington
NASCAR Mailbox: Past Winners Aren’t Winning …. Yet
Open Wheel Wednesday: How Can IndyCar Stand Out?
FREE NEWSLETTER! CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP

This report was provided by an outside PR source and posted by Mike Neff.

 

©2000 - 2008 Mike Neff and Frontstetch.com. Thanks for visiting the Frontstretch!