NASCAR Race Weekend Central

Keepin’ it Short – The other big races in Indianapolis

There is no question that the Indianapolis 500 is an enormous racing event and deserves its place on the annual calendar as the Greatest Spectacle in Racing. However, many people may not realize that there are some other huge races that take place in Indianapolis over the Memorial Day weekend. The Night Before the 500 at Lucas Oil Raceway Park, the Hoosier Hundred and the World Championship of Figure 8 racing tour stop at the Indianapolis Speedrome all are very big races on their respective schedules.

The Hoosier Hundred is a USAC Silver Crown race that is held every year at the mile-long dirt track at the Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis. In the days drivers who ran on all types of surfaces and tracks, the Hoosier Hundred would have two-thirds of the Indy 500 field competing for the win just before they were ready to run in the most famous race in the world. A.J. Foyt, Mario Andretti, Gordon Johncock, Johnny Rutherford and Roger Ward are just some of the famous drivers who ran in the race before competing in the 500 on the same weekend. Foyt is the all-time leader in wins in the Hoosier Hundred with six victories. This year Jerry Coons took the win for the second year in a row, the first driver to do that since Tony Elliott won two years in a row in 2000 and 2001.

The Night Before the 500 has been a staple at Raceway Park for years. Two of the premiere open wheel series in the country took to the historic track for some great racing. The highlight of the event was the 50 lap USAC Midget feature. This year young star, and Earnhardt Ganassi development driver Kyle Larson looked to be well on his way to the win but a late race restart allowed Tracy Hines to complete his run from the back of the pack to the front and claim the win with a pass coming off of turn four as the cars came to the checkered flag. The second event of the night was the Star Mazda Championship where Connor DePhillipi laid waste to the field for the entire 100 laps of the race.

The Indianapolis Speedrome is the home of Figure 8 racing, and the Memorial Day weekend is one of the biggest weekends of the year at the historic track on the southeast side of Indianapolis. In the Figure 8 feature the event turned into a Tunny family domination where the famous family put a hurt on the rest of the competitors. Mark Tunny came home with the victory turning 275 laps, five more than Jesse, who claimed second as the only driver to complete 270 laps.

Indianapolis has long been known as the Racing Capital of the World, but it isn’t all because of what takes place at the historic Brickyard. Raceway Park, the Indiana State Fairgrounds and the Indianapolis Speedrome all also hold very significant places in racing history and each of them showed why this past weekend.

*Whelen All-American Standings*

Pos. Name Races Wins Top 5s Top 10s Points
1 Anthony Anders 22 0 12 20 488
2 Nate Monteith 14 4 10 12 422
3 Matt Bowling 12 1 10 11 363
4 C E Falk, III 11 6 9 10 356
5 Deac Mccaskill 11 8 10 11 346
6 Daniel Pope, II 9 3 8 9 321
7 Duane Howard 7 4 6 7 280
8 Austin McDaniel 9 2 8 9 274
9 Zeke Shell 9 2 7 7 272
10 Toby Porter 9 5 8 9 271

*This Weekend’s Race Calendar*

Fri : June 1st – North Alabama Speedway ; Tuscumbia : AL – USCS 600 Sprint Cars
Fri : June 1st – North Alabama Speedway ; Tuscumbia : AL – USCS Sprint Week USCS Outlaw Thunder Sprint Cars
Fri : June 1st – Ocean Speedway ; Watsonville : CA – Taco Bravo Ocean Sprints
Fri : June 1st – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 5 Star Series Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 5 Star Series Limited Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 5 Star Series SK Lights
Fri : June 1st – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 5 Star Series SK Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Boyd’s Speedway ; Ringgold : GA – Nesmith Dirt Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Hornets
Fri : June 1st – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Legends
Fri : June 1st – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Roadsters
Fri : June 1st – Paducah International Raceway ; Paducah : KY – MARS Dirtcar Series Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – USRA Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – IMCA Stock Cars
Fri : June 1st – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Street Stocks
Fri : June 1st – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Street Stocks
Fri : June 1st – Junction Motor Speedway ; McCool Junction : NE – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Lee USA Speedway ; Epping : NH – Granite State Pro Stock Series
Fri : June 1st – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Limited Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Attica Raceway Park ; Attica : OH – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Fri : June 1st – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Street Stocks
Fri : June 1st – Kil-Kare Speedway ; Xenia : OH – USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midgets
Fri : June 1st – Kawartha Speedway ; Fraserville : Ontario – OSCAAR Super Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – 358 Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Lindas Speedway ; Jonestown : PA – Keystone Legend Car Tour
Fri : June 1st – Trail-Ways Speedway ; Hanove : PA – Sidewinder Sprints
Fri : June 1st – Anderson Motor Speedway ; Anderson : SC – UARA Stars Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Championship Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Street Stocks
Fri : June 1st – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Super Stocks
Fri : June 1st – Tazewell Speedway ; Tazewell : TN – Lucas Oil Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Stock
Fri : June 1st – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – Street Stock
Fri : June 1st – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Wisconsin Dirt Late Models
Fri : June 1st – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Sprint Cars
Fri : June 1st – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Street Stock
Fri : June 1st – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 1st – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – Crate Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – KMSA
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – Outlaw Thunder
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – Sportsman
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – Street Stock
Sat : June 2nd – Green Valley Speedway ; Glencoe : AL – Super Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Huntsville Speedway ; Huntsville : AL – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Huntsville Speedway ; Huntsville : AL – Outlaw Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Huntsville Speedway ; Huntsville : AL – Sportsman
Sat : June 2nd – Montgomery Motor Speedway ; Montgomery : AL – Show Me The Money Pro Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Cocopah Speedway ; Yuma : AZ – USAC/CRA Sprint Cars
Sat : June 2nd – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – 305 Winged Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – 600 Mini Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Placerville Speedway ; Placerville : CA – BCRA Midgets
Sat : June 2nd – Stockton 99 Speedway ; Stockton : CA – NCMA Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Thunderbowl Raceway ; Tulare : CA – USAC 360 Sprint Series
Sat : June 2nd – High Plains Raceway ; Byers : CO – 24 Hours of Lemons
Sat : June 2nd – Waterford Speedbowl ; Waterford : CT – Pro Four Modifieds of New England
Sat : June 2nd – Bubba Raceway Park ; Ocala : FL – Top Gun Sprint Series
Sat : June 2nd – Citrus County Speedway ; Inverness : FL – Florida United Promoters Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Desoto Speedway ; Bradenton : FL – DS Trucks
Sat : June 2nd – New Smyrna Speedway ; New Smyrna Beach : FL – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – New Smyrna Speedway ; New Smyrna Beach : FL – Sportsman
Sat : June 2nd – Punta Gorda Speedway ; Punta Gorda : FL – Open Wheel Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Punta Gorda Speedway ; Punta Gorda : FL – Dan Curl Memorial Outlaw Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – New Senoia Raceway ; Senoia : GA – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – North Georgia Speedway ; Chatsworth : GA – Southern Regional Racing Series
Sat : June 2nd – Watermelon Capital Speedway ; Cordele : GA – Super Streets
Sat : June 2nd – Watermelon Capital Speedway ; Cordele : GA – TBARA Winged Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Stateline Stadium ; Post Falls : ID – Northwest Pro 4 Trucks
Sat : June 2nd – Grundy County Speedway ; Morris : IL – USAC Mopar D1 Stars
Sat : June 2nd – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Limited Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Brownstown Speedway ; Brownstown : IN – Midwest Mini-Sprint Association
Sat : June 2nd – Tri-State Speedway ; Haubstadt : IN – USAC MOPAR National Midgets
Sat : June 2nd – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Hornets
Sat : June 2nd – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Late Model Figure 8
Sat : June 2nd – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Stock Figure 8
Sat : June 2nd – Floyd County Fairgrounds ; Charles City : IA – Henrick Racing Figures 8s
Sat : June 2nd – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Stock Cars
Sat : June 2nd – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Sport Mods
Sat : June 2nd – Florence Speedway ; Florence : KY – 26th Annual Ralph Latham Memorial Lucas Oil Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Leesville 171 Speedway ; Leesville : LA – Ark-La-Tex Winged Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Rebels
Sat : June 2nd – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Strictly Stock
Sat : June 2nd – Hagerstown Speedway ; Hagerstown : MD – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Hagerstown Speedway ; Hagerstown : MD – Pure Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Berlin Raceway ; Marne : MI – ASA Midwest Tour
Sat : June 2nd – Berlin Raceway ; Marne : MI – Outlaw Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Outlaw Super Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Super Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Pro Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – I-96 Speedway ; Lake Odessa : MI – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sat : June 2nd – Springport Motor Speedway ; Springport : MI – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Springport Motor Speedway ; Springport : MI – Super Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Super Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – USRA Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Elko Speedway ; Elko : MN – ARCA Racing Series
Sat : June 2nd – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Wissota Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Wissota Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Wissota Super Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Speedway ; Columbus : MS – USCS 600 Sprint Cars
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Speedway ; Columbus : MS – USCS Sprint Week USCS Outlaw Thunder Sprint Cars
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Speedway ; Columbus : MS – Super Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Speedway ; Columbus : MS – NeSmith Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Speedway ; Columbus : MS – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Hardee’s Salute to Scouting Night ASA Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Hardee’s Salute to Scouting Night Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Hardee’s Salute to Scouting Night Sportsman
Sat : June 2nd – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Hardee’s Salute to Scouting Night Road Warriors
Sat : June 2nd – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Hardee’s Salute to Scouting Night Chargers
Sat : June 2nd – I-55 Raceway ; Pevely : MO – MARS Dirtcar Series Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Junction Motor Speedway ; McCool Junction : NE – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway ; Las Vegas : NV – NASCAR K&N Pro East Series
Sat : June 2nd – Petty International Raceway ; Moncton : New Brunswick – Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Sat : June 2nd – Monadnock Speedway ; Winchester : NH – New England Truck Series
Sat : June 2nd – Monadnock Speedway ; Winchester : NH – Senior Tour Auto Racers
Sat : June 2nd – New Egypt Speedway ; New Egypt : NJ – North East Enduro Tour
Sat : June 2nd – Dunn Tire Raceway Park ; Lancaster : NY – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Dunn Tire Raceway Park ; Lancaster : NY – Summer Slam 100 Sportsman
Sat : June 2nd – Bowman-Gray Stadium ; Winston-Salem : NC – NASCAR K&N Pro East Series
Sat : June 2nd – Caraway Speedway ; Asheboro : NC – Late Models x2
Sat : June 2nd – Caraway Speedway ; Asheboro : NC – Limited Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Caraway Speedway ; Asheboro : NC – Street Stock
Sat : June 2nd – Coastal Plains Raceway ; Jacksonville : NC – Southeast Limited Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Concord Motorsports Park ; Concord : NC – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Hickory Motor Speedway ; Newton : NC – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Hickory Motor Speedway ; Newton : NC – Limited Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Hickory Motor Speedway ; Newton : NC – Street Stock
Sat : June 2nd – Red River Valley Speedway ; West Fargo : ND – NLRA Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Red River Valley Speedway ; West Fargo : ND – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Red River Valley Speedway ; West Fargo : ND – Super Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Southwest Speedway ; Dickinson : ND – IMCA Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Southwest Speedway ; Dickinson : ND – Wissota Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Columbus Motor Speedway ; Columbus : OH – Main Event Super Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Kil-Kare Speedway ; Xenia : OH – USAC Midwest Focus Midgets
Sat : June 2nd – Lorain County Speedway ; South Amherst : OH – USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midgets
Sat : June 2nd – Sandusky Speedway ; Sandusky : OH – Buckeye Super Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Sandusky Speedway ; Sandusky : OH – Midwest Supermodified Association
Sat : June 2nd – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Wissota Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – ARDC Midgets
Sat : June 2nd – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – Xcel 600 CCs
Sat : June 2nd – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – 410 Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – 358 Sprints
Sat : June 2nd – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – Thundercars
Sat : June 2nd – Mahoning Valley Speedway ; Lehighton : PA – 4c Super Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – Street Stocks
Sat : June 2nd – Autodrome Saint Eustache ; Saint Eustache : Quebec – ACT Castrol Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – 411 Motor Speedway ; Seymour : TN – Nesmith Dirt Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Rocky Mountain Raceway ; West Valley City : UT – Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Motor Mile Speedway ; Radford : VA – Late Models x2
Sat : June 2nd – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – Late Models
Sat : June 2nd – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – IRA Outlaw Sprint Cars
Sat : June 2nd – TNT Speedway ; Three Lakes : WI – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 2nd – TNT Speedway ; Three Lakes : WI – Wissota Street Stocks
Sun : June 3rd – High Plains Raceway ; Byers : CO – 24 Hours of Lemons
Sun : June 3rd – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – 4 & 8 Cylinder Obstacle Course
Sun : June 3rd – Riverside Speedway ; Groveton : NH – PASS North Super Late Models
Sun : June 3rd – Thunder Mountain Speedway ; Bottineau : ND – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sun : June 3rd – Thunder Mountain Speedway ; Bottineau : ND – Sport Stocks
Sun : June 3rd – Circuit ICAR ; Mirabel : Quebec – NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
Sun : June 3rd – Winchester Speedway ; Winchester : VA – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Mon : June 4th – Lernerville Speedway ; Sarver : PA – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Mon : June 4th – Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex ; Markleysburg : PA – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Tue : June 5th – Kokomo Speedway ; Kokomo : IN – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Tue : June 5th – Dog Hollow Speedway ; Strongstown : PA – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Tue : June 5th – Grandview Speedway ; Bechtelsville : PA – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Tue : June 5th – Grandview Speedway ; Bechtelsville : PA – ARDC Midgets
Wed : June 6th – Concord Motorsports Park ; Concord : NC – USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midgets
Wed : June 6th – Millbridge Speedway ; Salisbury : NC – Mini Outlaws
Wed : June 6th – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Dirt Late Models
Wed : June 6th – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – 5th Annual Charlie Grinestaff Memorial Super Stock Late Models
Wed : June 6th – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – 358 Late Models
Thu : June 7th – New Egypt Speedway ; New Egypt : NJ – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Ocean Speedway ; Watsonville : CA – Taco Bravo Ocean Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 Limited Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 SK Lights
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 SK Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Bubba Raceway Park ; Ocala : FL – Florida Mini-Sprint Association
Fri : June 8th – Five Flags Speedway ; Pensacola : FL – Pro Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Tri-City Speedway ; Pontoon Beach : IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association
Fri : June 8th – Gas City I-69 Speedway ; Gas City : IN – USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midgets
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Hornets
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Legends
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Roadsters
Fri : June 8th – Clay County Fair Speedway ; Spencer : IA – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Great American Dirt Track ; Jetmore : KS – BST Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – USRA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – IMCA Stock Cars
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Comp Cams Super Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Gallatin Speedway ; Belgrade : MT – Big Sky Sprints
Fri : June 8th – I-80 Speedway ; Greenwood : NE – Super Late Model Racing Series
Fri : June 8th – Eagle Raceway ; Eagle : NE – Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Canaan Fair Speedway ; Canaan : NH – Sprint Cars of New England
Fri : June 8th – Aztec Speedway ; Aztec : NM – Championship Late Model Association
Fri : June 8th – Spencer Speedway ; Williamson : NY – Race of Champions Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Limited Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Modifieds x2
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – NDRA Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Open Wheel Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Southern Ohio Speedway ; Wheelersburg : OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Southern Oklahoma Speedway ; Ardmore : OK – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – 358 Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Path Valley Speedway ; Spring Run : PA – Sidewinder Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Autodrome Chaudiere ; Vallee-Jonction : Quebec – ACT Castrol Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Super Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Stock
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Ephrata Raceway Park ; Ephrata : WA – West Coast Vintage Racers
Fri : June 8th – Langlade Speedway ; Antigo : WI – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Langlade Speedway ; Antigo : WI – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Wisconsin Dirt Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – St. Croix Valley Raceway ; St. Croix Falls : WI – Upper Midwest Sprint Series

Share this article

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com

Frontstretch