NASCAR Race Weekend Central

Keepin’ it Short – Hell on wheels

The NASCAR Cup series is often touted as having the longest schedule of all major sports, and provided you don’t consider golf a major sport, then that is a valid statement. The World of Outlaws Sprint cars run 44 races in just under as many weeks as the Cup series, which could cause some to think that it is a tougher schedule than the Cup boys are subjected to. While they do run more races, they have quite a bit easier schedule than the toughest in all of racing. This coming Thursday the UMP Summer Nationals begins at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, Indiana. 32 days later, in Wauseon, Ohio at Oakshade Raceway the tour will come to an end and crown a champion, after 29 races. 81% as many races as the Cup series runs over a 40 week time period will be contested in just over a month. They don’t call it the Hell Tour for nothing.

The Hell Tour 2012 will cover over 5,000 miles and will have races in eight different states. In 2011 there were 306 drivers who ran in at least one of the races. The smallest field of the entire tour was 22 while the largest field had 52. The average field during the tour was 38 entrants. Shannon Babb took the tour championship for the third time in his career in 2012 by winning nine races, and posting 18 top five finishes.

This years Hell Tour Schedule:

DATE DAY TRACK TOWN MILES TO NEXT EVENT
13-Jun WED BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY BROWNSTOWN, IN. $5,000 226
14-Jun THUR KANKAKEE MOTOR SPEEDWAY KANKAKEE, IL. $5,000 446
15-Jun FRI CEDAR LAKE SPEEDWAY SOMERSET, WI. $5,000 0
16-Jun SAT CEDAR LAKE SPEEDWAY SOMERSET, WI. $10,000 340
17-Jun SUN WILMOT RACEWAY WILMOT, WI. $5,000 221
19-Jun TUE SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY CANTON, IL. $5,000 173
20-Jun WED HIGHLAND SPEEDWAY HIGHLAND, IL. $5,000 44
21-Jun THUR FAYETTE CO. SPEEDWAY BROWNSTOWN, IL. $5,000 65
22-Jun FRI TRI CITY SPEEDWAY PONTOON BCH, IL. $10,000 188
23-Jun SAT FAIRBURY SPEEDWAY FAIRBURY, IL. $10,000 289
24-Jun SUN I 96 SPEEDWAY LAKE ODESSA, MI. $5,000 306
26-Jun TUE LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY PUTNAMVILLE, IN $5,000 199
27-Jun WED BELLE CLAIR SPEEDWAY BELLEVILLE, IL. $5,000 246
28-Jun THUR CLAY HILL MOTORSPORTS PK ATWOOD, TN. $5,000 98
29-Jun FRI PADUCAH INT. RACEWAY PADUCAH, KY. $12,000 166
30-Jun SAT FEDERATED AUTO PARTS I55 PEVELY, MO $10,000 158
1-Jul SUN LINCOLN SPEEDWAY LINCOLN, IL. $5,000 44
2-Jul MON PEORIA SPEEDWAY PEORIA, IL. $5,000 85
3-Jul TUE JACKSONVILLE SPEEDWAY JACKSONVILLE, IL. $5,000 163
4-Jul WED LASALLE SPEEDWAY LASALLE, IL. $5,000 123
5-Jul THUR MACON SPEEDWAY MACON, IL. $5,000 58
6-Jul FRI QUINCY RACEWAYS QUINCY, IL. $7,500 403
7-Jul SAT CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY CLARKSVILLE, TN. $7,500 125
8-Jul SUN TRI STATE SPEEDWAY HAUBSTADT, IN. $5,000 193
10-Jul TUE FLORENCE SPEEDWAY UNION, KY $5,000 80
11-Jul WED BRUSHCREEK MOTORSPORTS PEBBLES, OH. $5,000 255
12-Jul THUR TERRE HAUTE ACTION TRACK TERRE HAUTE, IN. $5,000 329
13-Jul FRI ATTICA RACEWAY PARK ATTICA, OH. $5,000 100
14-Jul SAT OAKSHADE RACEWAY WA– USEON, OH. $10,000

The champion of the tour will take home a $25,000 check in addition to his winnings throughout the tour and any contingency awards. There are a plethora of contingency awards to incent the drivers to compete for the full month and a day of the most grueling sport schedule anywhere.

If the opportunity presents itself for you to see one of the Hell Tour dates, take the chance to stop and see the ultimate road warriors. There will be drivers that compete in one race, a handful or races or most of the races, but there will be a select few who will attempt to run all 29 races. Show them the love and respect of short track fans everywhere and cheer them on this Summer.

Whelen All-American Point Standings

Place Name Races Wins Top 5s Top 10s Total Points

1. Anthony Anders 24 1 13 22 507
2. Nate Monteith 14 4 10 12 422
3. C E Falk III 13 6 10 12 414
4. Matt Bowling 14 1 11 12 397
5. Deac McCaskill 12 9 11 12 385
6. Ryan Preece 14 3 7 11 369
7. Ted Christopher 14 2 9 10 326
8. Austin McDaniel 11 2 10 11 326
9. Duane Howard 8 5 7 8 325
10. Keith Rocco 13 5 6 7 321

*This Week’s Race Schedule*

Fri : June 8th – Ocean Speedway ; Watsonville : CA – Taco Bravo Ocean Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 Limited Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 SK Lights
Fri : June 8th – Stafford Speedway ; Stafford Springs : CT – 39th Annual SK Mod 100 SK Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Bubba Raceway Park ; Ocala : FL – Florida Mini-Sprint Association
Fri : June 8th – Five Flags Speedway ; Pensacola : FL – Pro Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Tri-City Speedway ; Pontoon Beach : IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association
Fri : June 8th – Gas City I-69 Speedway ; Gas City : IN – USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midgets
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Hornets
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Legends
Fri : June 8th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Roadsters
Fri : June 8th – Clay County Fair Speedway ; Spencer : IA – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Great American Dirt Track ; Jetmore : KS – BST Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – USRA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – IMCA Stock Cars
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Chateau Raceway ; Lansing : MN – WISSOTA Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Comp Cams Super Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Malden Speedway ; Malden : MO – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Gallatin Speedway ; Belgrade : MT – Big Sky Sprints
Fri : June 8th – I-80 Speedway ; Greenwood : NE – Super Late Model Racing Series
Fri : June 8th – Eagle Raceway ; Eagle : NE – Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Canaan Fair Speedway ; Canaan : NH – Sprint Cars of New England
Fri : June 8th – Aztec Speedway ; Aztec : NM – Championship Late Model Association
Fri : June 8th – Spencer Speedway ; Williamson : NY – Race of Champions Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Limited Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Modifieds x2
Fri : June 8th – Ace Speedway ; Altamahaw : NC – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – NDRA Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Open Wheel Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Carolina Speedway ; Gastonia : NC – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Jackson County Speedway ; Jackson : OH – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Southern Ohio Speedway ; Wheelersburg : OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Southern Oklahoma Speedway ; Ardmore : OK – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Big Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – 358 Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Path Valley Speedway ; Spring Run : PA – Sidewinder Sprints
Fri : June 8th – Autodrome Chaudiere ; Vallee-Jonction : Quebec – ACT Castrol Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Black Hills Speedway ; Rapid City : SD – Super Stocks
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – IMCA Stock
Fri : June 8th – Mountain Creek Speedway ; Grand Prairie : TX – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Ephrata Raceway Park ; Ephrata : WA – West Coast Vintage Racers
Fri : June 8th – Langlade Speedway ; Antigo : WI – Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Langlade Speedway ; Antigo : WI – Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Wisconsin Dirt Late Models
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Sprint Cars
Fri : June 8th – Manitowoc County Fairgrounds ; Manitowoc : WI – Street Stock
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – IMCA Sport Modifieds
Fri : June 8th – Oshkosh Speedzone Winnebago County Fairgrounds ; Oshkosh : WI – Street Stocks
Fri : June 8th – St. Croix Valley Raceway ; St. Croix Falls : WI – Upper Midwest Sprint Series
Sat : June 9th – Talladega Short Track ; Eastaboga : AL – Southern All Star Dirt Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – South Alabama Speedway ; Kinston : AL – Viper Pro Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Castrol Raceway ; Edmonton : Alberta – Northern Provincial Pipeline Late Models
Sat : June 9th – NEA Speedway ; Harrisburg : AR – Comp Cams Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – 305 Winged Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – 600 Mini Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Riverside International Speedway ; West Memphis : AR – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic USAC Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic 410/360 Super Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic BCRA/USAC Midgets
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic USAC Focus Midgets
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic NCMA Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic Vintage Super Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic BCRA Vintage Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Madera Speedway ; Madera : CA – Al Pombo Classic BCRA Vintage Midgets
Sat : June 9th – Stockton 99 Speedway ; Stockton : CA – SRL Southwest Tour Late Models
Sat : June 9th – I-76 Speedway ; Fort Morgan : CO – Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
Sat : June 9th – Desoto Speedway ; Bradenton : FL – Open Wheel Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – New Smyrna Speedway ; New Smyrna Beach : FL – Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – New Smyrna Speedway ; New Smyrna Beach : FL – Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – Punta Gorda Speedway ; Punta Gorda : FL – Late Model Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – Gresham Motorsports Park ; Jefferson : GA – NASCAR K&N Pro East Series
Sat : June 9th – Gresham Motorsports Park ; Jefferson : GA – Outlaws
Sat : June 9th – Gresham Motorsports Park ; Jefferson : GA – Trucks
Sat : June 9th – New Senoia Raceway ; Senoia : GA – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Sugar Creek Raceway ; Blue Ridge : GA – Southern Regional Racing Series
Sat : June 9th – Waycross Motor Speedway ; Waycross : GA – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Adams County Speedway ; Corning : IA – Super Late Model Racing Series
Sat : June 9th – Knoxville Raceway ; Knoxville : IA – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – Autobahn Country Club ; Joliet : IL – 24 Hours of Lemons
Sat : June 9th – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Limited Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Peoria Speedway ; Peoria : IL – Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Grundy County Speedway ; Morris : IL – USAC Mopar D1 Stars
Sat : June 9th – Lawrenceburg Speedway ; Lawrenceburg : IN – Buckeye Outlaw Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Raceway Park ; Clermont : IN – CRA Super Series
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Raceway Park ; Clermont : IN – Must See Racing Xtreme Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Montpelier Speedway ; Montpelier : IN – USAC Midwest Focus Midgets
Sat : June 9th – South Bend Speedway ; South Bend : IN – Top Speed Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – South Bend Speedway ; South Bend : IN – Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – South Bend Speedway ; South Bend : IN – Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Hornets
Sat : June 9th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Late Model Figure 8
Sat : June 9th – Speedrome ; Indianapolis : IN – Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Highway 3 Raceway ; Allison : IA – Henrick Racing Figure 8s
Sat : June 9th – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Stock Cars
Sat : June 9th – Independence Motor Speedway ; Independence : IA – IMCA Sport Mods
Sat : June 9th – Knoxville Raceway ; Knoxville : IA – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – Great American Dirt Track ; Jetmore : KS – BST Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Corbin Speedway ; Corbin : KY – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Corbin Speedway ; Corbin : KY – Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – Corbin Speedway ; Corbin : KY – Pure Street
Sat : June 9th – Corbin Speedway ; Corbin : KY – Mini/Stock
Sat : June 9th – Corbin Speedway ; Corbin : KY – Outlaw Mini-Cup
Sat : June 9th – Beech Ridge Speedway ; Scarborough : ME – Pro Series Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Outlaws
Sat : June 9th – Oxford Plains Speedway ; Oxford Plains : ME – Strictly Stock
Sat : June 9th – Hagerstown Speedway ; Hagerstown : MD – Elvis Family Day Late Model Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – Hagerstown Speedway ; Hagerstown : MD – Pure Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Seekonk Speedway ; Seekonk : MA – MRS Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Outlaw Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Super Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Pro Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Springport Motor Speedway ; Springport : MI – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Springport Motor Speedway ; Springport : MI – Wingless Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – Wissota Super Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Deer Creek Speedway ; Spring Valley : MN – USRA Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Kids’ Night UMSS Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Kids’ Night Wissota Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Kids’ Night Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Kids’ Night Wissota Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – North Central Speedway ; Brainerd : MN – Kids’ Night Wissota Super Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Jackson Motor Speedway ; Jackson : MS – Cajun Sprinters Association
Sat : June 9th – Magnolia Motor Speedway ; Columbus : MS – Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Magnolia Motor Speedway ; Columbus : MS – NeSmith Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Magnolia Motor Speedway ; Columbus : MS – Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – ASA Late Models
Sat : June 9th – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Road Warriors
Sat : June 9th – I-44 Speedway ; Lebanon : MO – Chargers
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Speedway ; Wheatland : MO – Factory Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Speedway ; Wheatland : MO – A-Mods
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Speedway ; Wheatland : MO – B-Mods
Sat : June 9th – Lucas Oil Speedway ; Wheatland : MO – United Late Model Association Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Electric City Speedway ; Great Falls : MT – Big Sky Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Eagle Raceway ; Eagle : NE – Lucas Oil ASCS Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Petty International Raceway ; River Glade : New Brunswick – Parts for Trucks Pro Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Speedway 660 ; Fredericton : New Brunswick – PASS North Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Canaan Speedway ; Canaan : NH – Senior Tour Auto Racers
Sat : June 9th – Twin State Speedway ; Claremont : NH – Pro Four Modifieds of New England
Sat : June 9th – New Egypt Speedway ; New Egypt : NJ – North East Enduro Tour
Sat : June 9th – Aztec Speedway ; Aztec : NM – Championship Late Model Association
Sat : June 9th – Bethel Motor Speedway ; White Lake : NY – 4c Super Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Dunn Tire Raceway ; Lancaster : NY – Race of Champions Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Dunn Tire Raceway Park ; Lancaster : NY – Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Concord Motorsports Park ; Concord : NC – Late Models Twin 50s
Sat : June 9th – Hickory Motor Speedway ; Newton : NC – ISCARS Dash Series
Sat : June 9th – Red River Valley Speedway ; West Fargo : ND – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Red River Valley Speedway ; West Fargo : ND – Super Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Shady Bowl Speedway ; DeGraff : OH – Main Event Super Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Wissota Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Emo Speedway ; Emo : Ontario – Street Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – All-Star Circuit of Champions 410 Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Lincoln Speedway ; Abbottstown : PA – 358 Sprints
Sat : June 9th – Little Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – Slingshots
Sat : June 9th – Little Diamond Speedway ; Minersville : PA – Thunder Cars
Sat : June 9th – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – Sport Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – Factory Stocks
Sat : June 9th – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – TQ Midgets
Sat : June 9th – Port Royal Speedway ; Port Royal : PA – AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Cars
Sat : June 9th – Williams Grove Speedway ; Mechanicsburg : PA – Super Sportsman
Sat : June 9th – Florence Motor Speedway ; Florence : SC – Allison Legacy Race Series
Sat : June 9th – Devil’s Bowl Speedway ; Mesquite : TX – Sprint Series of Texas
Sat : June 9th – I-37 Speedway ; Pleasanton : TX – Dwarf Car Series of Texas
Sat : June 9th – Route 66 Motor Speedway ; Amarillo : TX – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Motor Mile Speedway ; Radford : VA – CARS Pro Cup Series
Sat : June 9th – Motor Mile Speedway ; Radford : VA – Street Stock
Sat : June 9th – South Boston Speedway ; South Boston : VA – PASS South
Sat : June 9th – Ephrata Raceway Park ; Ephrata : WA – West Coast Vintage Racers
Sat : June 9th – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – Late Models
Sat : June 9th – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – TNT Speedway ; Three Lakes : WI – Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Sat : June 9th – TNT Speedway ; Three Lakes : WI – Wissota Street Stocks
Sun : June 10th – Autobahn Country Club ; Joliet : IL – 24 Hours of Lemons
Sun : June 10th – Lucas Oil Raceway Park ; Clermont : IN – CRA Super Series
Sun : June 10th – Springport Motor Speedway ; Springport : MI – Michigan All-Stars Super Late Models
Sun : June 10th – Wall Speedway ; Wall : NJ – North East Enduro Tour
Sun : June 10th – Beaver County Raceway ; Beaver : OK – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Sun : June 10th – Mountain Speedway ; St. John’s : PA – 4th Annual Brad Kline Memorial Shootout Street Stocks
Tue : June 12th – Milwaukee Mile ; West Allis : WI – ASA Midwest Tour Milwaukee 150
Wed : June 13th – Brownstown Speedway ; Brownstown : IN – Hell Tour DIRTCar Late Models Summer Nationals
Wed : June 13th – Brownstown Speedway ; Brownstown : IN – DIRTCar Summit UMP Modified Nationals
Wed : June 13th – Gas City I-69 Speedway ; Gas City : IN – USAC MOPAR National Midgets
Wed : June 13th – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Super Stock Klash
Wed : June 13th – Kalamazoo Speedway ; Kalamazoo : MI – Top Speed Modifieds
Wed : June 13th – Concord Speedway ; Concord : NC – USAC Eastern Focus Midgets
Wed : June 13th – Amsoil Speedway ; Superior : WI – USMTS Casey’s Cup Qualifier Modifieds
Thu : June 14th – Kankakee County Speedway ; Kankakee : IL – Hell Tour DIRTCar Late Models Summer Nationals
Thu : June 14th – Kankakee County Speedway ; Kankakee : IL – DIRTCar Summit UMP Modified Nationals
Thu : June 14th – Lincoln Park Speedway ; Putnamville : IN – USAC MOPAR National Midgets
Thu : June 14th – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – 14th Annual Masters Modifieds
Thu : June 14th – Cedar Lake Speedway ; New Richmond : WI – 14th Annual Masters Midwest Modifieds

Share this article

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com

Frontstretch