Race Weekend Central

Entry List: Pocono Mountains 150

Frontstretch’s Truck Series content is presented by American Trucks

The Camping World Truck Series makes its annual trip to Pocono Raceway this weekend for the Pocono Mountains 150.

As of Monday, there are 31 trucks entered, meaning all trucks will make Saturday’s race, barring any entry list updates.

Brett Moffit will make his second Truck Series start of the season this weekend for Red Horse Racing in the No. 11 truck. In his first start at Kentucky earlier this month, he finished 31st after experiencing engine issues early. This will be his first race in a truck at Pocono, but he did compete at the track in the Sprint Cup Series twice in 2015.

There are currently no Sprint Cup regulars entered in this race which means for the first time since 2013, a Truck Series regular will capture the victory. Kyle Busch won this race last year and Austin Dillon was victorious in 2014.

This will be points leader William Byron’s first trip to Pocono as he looks for a fifth victory in 2016. He has won three of the last five races with the wins coming at Texas, Iowa, and Kentucky.

Friday will feature two practice sessions with opening practice at 12:30 p.m. and the final round at 3 p.m. (all times ET). The trucks will qualify on Saturday at 9:15 a.m. followed by the race beginning at 1 p.m. on FOX Sports 1.

Car No. Driver Sponsor Manufacturer Owner
00 Cole Custer OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
1 Jennifer Jo Cobb PitstopsForHope.org Chevy Tracy Lowe
02 Austin Hill Randco / Young's Building Systems Chevy Randy Young
4 Christopher Bell SiriusXM Toyota Kyle Busch
05 TBA Jive Communications / Zaxbys Chevy Tony Townley
07 TBA TBA Chevy Bobby Dotter
8 John Hunter Nemechek TBA Chevy Joe Nemechek
9 William Byron Liberty University Toyota Kyle Busch
10 TBA PitstopsForHope.org Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
11 Brett Moffitt TBA Toyota Tom Deloach
13 Cameron Hayley TBA Toyota Duke Thorson
17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom Deloach
19 Daniel Hemric TBA Ford Brad Keselowski
21 Johnny Sauter Allegiant Travel Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
22 Austin Self AM Technical Solutions Toyota Tim Self
23 Spencer Gallagher Wedding Chapel Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
28 Ryan Ellis(i) FDNY Chevy Jim Rosenblum
29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Ford Brad Keselowski
33 Ben Kennedy Jacob Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
41 Ben Rhodes TBA Toyota Duke Thorson
44 Tommy Joe Martins Cross Concrete Construction / MTech Controls Chevy Craig Martins
49 Timmy Hill TBA Chevy Jay Robinson
50 Travis Kvapil CorvetteParts.net Chevy Mark Beaver
51 Cody Coughlin JEGS / Mishimoto Toyota Kyle Busch
59 Kyle Martel Finish Line Express / Hanover Cold Storage Chevrolet William Martel
63 Norm Benning Churchill Trucking Chevy Michael Mittler
66 Jordan Anderson Columbia, SC-Famously Hot Chevy Jeff Bolen
71 Carlos Contreras American Club Chevy Carlos Contreras
86 Brandon Brown Coastal Carolina University Chevy Jerry Brown
88 Matt Crafton TBA Toyota Rhonda Thorson
98 Rico Abreu Safelite Auto Glass /CURB Records Toyota Mike Curb

Share this article

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com