Home / TV Schedule

TV Schedule

This weekend, we have a fairly busy time in the world of NASCAR.  Outside of it, not so much.  All three of NASCAR’s National Series, plus the K&N Pro Series East will be at Bristol Motor Speedway starting Thursday.  Meanwhile, the NTT IndyCar Series will have 500 miles of racing this weekend at Pocono Raceway.

Tuesday, August 13

TimeTelecastNetwork
2:30 - 3 a.m.All Out Racing: The Call Out at Lonestar Motorsports Park Part No. 1MAVTV# (from August 7)
5:30 - 6 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: American Sprint Boat Racing at Webb's Slough (St. John), 400 ClassMAVTV*/# (from August 26, 2017)
6 - 7 a.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Bakersfield Pro Eliminations Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from April 22, 2018)
7 - 8 a.m.Hi-Tec Drift Allstar SeriesMAVTV#
8 - 9 a.m.BRDC British Formula 3 ChampionshipMAVTV#
9 - 10 a.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Bakersfield Pro Eliminations Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from April 22, 2018)
10 - 11 a.m.Hi-Tec Drift Allstar SeriesMAVTV#
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.AWD Safari ChallengeMAVTV*/
12 - 1 p.m.MAXXIS ACU British Motocross ChampionshipMAVTV#
1 - 1:30 p.m.FIM Sidecar World Championship: SlovakiaringMAVTV*/# (from May 11-12, 2018)
1:30 - 2 p.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Sunshine State Midget Challenge (Bubba Raceway)MAVTV*/# (from February 10, 2018)
2 - 3 p.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
3 - 4 p.m.SRL Modified Series: BakersfieldMAVTV*/ (from June 29)
4 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Redbud Moto No. 2MAVTV* (from July 6)
5 - 6 p.m.NASCAR America: The Dale Jr. Download Episode 26 (Harry Gant)NBCSN
6 - 6:30 p.m.Glory Road: David Pearson and the 1968 Rebel 400NBCSN#
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 7 p.m.Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course League: Pro-2/Titan Fuel Sportsman/PS SXS Round 1 (Crandon)MAVTV*/# (from June 16, 2018
6:30 - 7 p.m.Glory Road: Dirt RootsNBCSN#
7 - 8 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro-Lite Round 4 (Ensenada)MAVTV*/# (from May 19)
7:15 - 10 p.m.Action Track USA RacingSpeedShift.tv$$&
8 - 9 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
9 - 10 p.m.MotoAmerica: Sonoma HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/ (from August 10-11)
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course League: Pro-2/Titan Fuel Sportsman/PS SXS Round 1 (Crandon)MAVTV*/# (from June 16, 2018)
10 - 11 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: NorwalkFOX Sports 2*/# (from June 23)
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro-Lite Round 4 (Ensenada)MAVTV*/# (from May 19)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Menards 250MAVTV*/# (from July 14)

Wednesday, August 14

TimeTelecastNetwork
1 - 1:30 a.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 7, 2018)
1 - 2 a.m.American Flat Track: Buffalo Chip TTNBCSN*/# (from August 4)
1:30 - 2 a.m.New Zealand Jetsprint Round 4 (Hastings), Group AMAVTV*/#
2 - 4 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Menards 250MAVTV*/# (from July 14)
4 - 4:30 a.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 7, 2018)
4:30 - 5 a.m.Ginetta GT4 SupercupMAVTV#
5 - 6 a.m.Lake View Motor Speedway Race to the Beach 50MAVTV*/# (from June 29)
6 - 7 a.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
7 - 7:30 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiators: InzellMAVTV*/# (from March 16-17)
7:30 - 8 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiatos: HeerenveenMAVTV*/# (from March 30-31)
8 - 8:30 a.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: St. Jean d'AngelyMAVTV*/ (from May 26)
8:30 - 9 a.m.Formula G Round 2 (Rockingham)MAVTV*/#
9 - 10 a.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
10 - 10:30 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiators: InzellMAVTV*/# (from March 16-17)
10:30 - 11 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiatos: HeerenveenMAVTV*/# (from March 30-31)
11 - 11:30 a.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: St. Jean d'AngelyMAVTV*/# (from May 26)
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Formula G Round 2 (Rockingham)MAVTV*/#
12 - 1 p.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
1 - 2 p.m.Rockstar Energy Drink Arenacross Tour: AbbotsfordMAVTV*/# (from February 24, 2018)
2:30 - 3 p.m.Ginetta GT4 SupercupMAVTV#
3 - 4 p.m.American Flat Track: Buffalo Chip TTNBCSN*/# (from August 4)
3 - 4 p.m.Shannons NationalsMAVTV#
4 - 5 p.m.American Flat Track: Black Hills Half-MileNBCSN*/# (from August 6)
4 - 5 p.m.Rockstar Energy Drink Arenacross Tour: AbbotsfordMAVTV*/# (from February 24, 2018)
5 - 6 p.m.NASCAR America Motormouths Call InNBCSN
5:30 - 6 p.m.Powerboat Nationals World Championship Series Grand Prix of TennesseeMAVTV*/# (from June 1)
6 - 6:30 p.m.Rally North America: Prisoner of WarMAVTV#
6 - 7 p.m.W Series: Brands HatchNBCSN*/ (from August 10-11)
6:15 - 10 p.m.Action Track USA $2000 to win Wingless 600 Sprint Car Fair NationalsSpeesShift.tv$$&
6:30 - 7 p.m.New Zealand Jetsprint Round 5 (Wanganui), Group AMAVTV*/
7 - 8 p.m.Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Century Batteries Ipswich SuperSprintCBS Sports Network*/ (from July 27-28)
7 - 8 p.m.Millbridge Speedway SPEED51 OpenMAVTV*/# (from May 22)
8 - 11 p.m.141 Speedway Captain of the CreekSpeedShift.tv$$
9 - 9:30 p.m.All Out RacingMAVTV#
9:30 - 10 p.m.New Zealand Jetsprint Round 5 (Wanganui), Group AMAVTV*/#
10 - 11 p.m.Millbridge Speedway SPEED51 OpenMAVTV*/# (from April 22)

Thursday, August 15

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 12:30 a.m.All Out RacingMAVTV#
12:30 - 1 a.m.Australian Off-Road ChampionshipMAVTV#
1 - 3 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Redbud Moto No. 2MAVTV*# (from July 6)
3 - 3:30 a.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: St. Jean d'AngelyMAVTV*/# (from May 26)
4 - 5 a.m.Millbridge Speedway SPEED51 OpenMAVTV*/# (from May 22)
5 - 6 a.m.Hi-Tec Motor Oil FX-Superbike ChampionshipMAVTV#
6:30 - 7 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: American Sprint Boat Racing at Webb's Slough (St. John), 400 ClassMAVTV*/# (from August 26, 2017)
7 - 8 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
8 - 8:30 a.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Sunshine State Midget Challenge (Bubba Raceway)MAVTV*/# (from February 10, 2018)
9 - 9:30 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
10:05 - 11 a.m.Xfinity Series Food City 300 Practice No. 1NBCSports.com/NBC Sports App$
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro-Lite Round 4 (Ensenada)MAVTV*/# (from May 19)
12 - 12:30 p.m.Bojangles Summer Shootout Round 6MAVTV*/ (from July 9)
12 - 1 p.m.Lamborghini Super Trofeo North America: Road AmericaNBCSN*/ (from August 2-3)
12:30 - 1 p.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 2MAVTV*/# (from August 25, 2018)
1 - 1:30 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: American Sprint Boat Racing at Webb's Slough (St. John), 400 ClassMAVTV*/# (from August 26, 2017)
1 - 2 p.m.IMSA Porsche GT3 Challenge Cup: Road AmericaNBCSN*/ (from August 3-4)
1:30 - 2 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
1:35 - 2:30 p.m.Xfinity Series Food City 300 Happy HourNBCSports.com/NBC Sports App$
2 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
3 - 3:30 p.m.Bojangles Summer Shootout Round 6MAVTV*/# (from July 9)
3:30 - 4 p.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 2MAVTV*?# (from August 25, 2018)
4 - 5 p.m.Outlaw Figure 8: Spring Shootout 90 Minute Endurance RaceMAVTV*/
5 - 6 p.m.NASCAR America Motorsports HourNBCSN
5 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
6 - 7 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Granite City Part No. 1MAVTV*/ (from July 11)
6 - 7:30 p.m.K&N Pro Series East Bush's Beans 150FansChoice.tv^
7 - 8 p.m.Gander Outdoors Truck Series UNOH 200 QualifyingFOX Sports 1*
7 - 8 p.m.SPEED SPORT: Super DIRTcar Series Heroes Remembered 100MAVTV*/ (from May 27)
8 - 8:30 p.m.NASCAR RaceDay - NGOTS EditionFOX Sports 1
8 - 9 p.m.Madera Speedway 51Fifty Junior Late Model Series Round 3MAVTV*/ (from April 27)
8 - 11:30 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League at Fairbury American Legion SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
8 - 11:30 p.m.141 Speedway Captain of the Creek Night No. 2SpeedShift.tv$$
8:30 - 10:30 p.m.Gander Outdoors Truck Series UNOH 200FOX Sports 1
8:30 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 Night No. 1Lucas Oil Racing TV$$$
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Granite City Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 11)
10 - 11 p.m.SPEED SPORT: Super DIRTcar Series Heroes Remembered 100MAVTV*/# (from May 27)
10:30 - 11:30 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: SeattleFOX Sports 2*/ (from August 4)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Madera Speedway 51Fifty Junior Late Model Series Round 3MAVTV*/# (from April 27)
11:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.NHRA in 30: SeattleFOX Sports 2*//# (from August 4)

Friday, August 16

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.MotoAmerica: Laguna Seca HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/# (from July 13-14)
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Granite City Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 11)
1 - 2 a.m.MotoAmerica: Sonoma HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/# (from August 10-11)
1 - 2 a.m.SRL Modified Series: BakersfieldMAVTV*/# (from June 29)
2 - 3 a.m.Best in the Desert: Pahrump Desert 250MAVTV*/# (from December 1)
2 - 4 a.m.Gander Outdoors Truck Series UNOH 200FOX Sports 1*/# (from August 15)
3 - 4 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Wheatland Part No. 4 (SF/Pro Mod 4WD)MAVTV*/# (from September 15)
4 - 5 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro-Lite Round 4 (Ensenada)MAVTV*/# (from May 19)
5 - 6 a.m.Best in the Desert: Pahrump Desert 250MAVTV*/# (from December 1)
5:30 - 8:30 a.m.Northline Speedway RacingSpeedShift.tv$$
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Practice No. 1NBCSN
12 - 1 p.m.The Dale Jr. Download Episode 26 (Harry Gant)NBCSN# (from August 13)
1 - 2 p.m.Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Happy HourNBCSN
4 - 5 p.m.Xfinity Series Food City 300 QualifyingNBCSN
5 - 5:30 p.m.NASCAR AmericaNBCSN
5:30 - 7 p.m.Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race QualifyingNBCSN
6 - 10:30 p.m.Ollie's All Star Circuit of Champions at I-96 SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
6 - 11 p.m.Orange County Fair Speedway Centennial Weekend Night No .2OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net$$
6:30 - 10 p.m.World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series at Williams Grove SpeedwayDirtVision.com$$/$$$
7- 7:30 p.m.Countdown to GreenNBCSN
7 - 9 p.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Early QualificationsFOX Sports 1
7 - 10 p.m.Marshalltown Speedway RacingSpeedShift.tv$$
7 - 10:30 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League at Lincoln SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
7:30 - 9:30 p.m.Xfinity Series Food City 300NBCSN
8 - 9 p.m.motoGP World Championship Grand Prix of AustriabeIN Sport*/# (from August 11)
8:30 - 11:30 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 Night No. 2Lucas Oil Racing TV$$$
8:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.World of Outlaws NoS Sprint Car Series 2nd Leg of the Northern TourDirtVision.com$$/$$$
9 p.m. - 1 a.m.POWRi West Midgets/USAC WSO at Creek County SpeedwayRacinBoys.com$$
9:30 - 10 p.m.Xfinity Series Post-RaceNBCSN
9:30 - 11:30 p.m.ARCA Midwest Tour Howie Lettow ClassicSPEED51.com$$$
9:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.Silver Dollar Speedway Tyler Wolf MemorialSpeedShift.tv$$

Saturday, August 17

TimeTelecastNetwork
2 - 3 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Unadilla HighlightsNBCSN*/ (from August 10)
3 - 3:30 a.m.All Out RacingMAVTV#
5 - 5:30 a.m.The Dave Despain Show: Hector AranaMAVTV# (from February 5, 2017)
5 - 8:30 a.m.Northline Speedway RacingSpeedShift.tv$$
5:30 - 6 a.m.The Dave Despain Show: Wayne RaineyMAVTV# (from February 12, 2017)
6 - 6:30 a.m.RacelineMAVTV
6 - 7 a.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: SeattleFOX Sports 1*/# (from August 4)
6:30 - 7 a.m.ATV MX National Championship: Ironman No. 1 (Crawfordsville)MAVTV*/# (from April 27-28)
7 - 8 a.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Alger Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from June 20)
8:30 - 9 a.m.MRN's Winged NationMAVTV
9 - 9:30 a.m.RacelineMAVTV#
9:30 - 10 a.m.ATV MX National Championship: Ironman No. 1 (Crawfordsville)MAVTV*/# (from April 27-28)
[strike]9:30 - 10:30 a.m.[/strike][strike]NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500 Practice No. 1[/strike][strike]NBC Sports Gold$$$[/strike]
10 - 10:30 a.m.Mobil 1's The GridCBS Sports Network
10 - 11 a.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Alger Part No. 2MAVTV*/ (from June 21)
10:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek QualifiersNBC Sports Gold$$$
10:30 - 11 a.m.Formula DRIFT: Long Beach Part No. 1CBS Sports Network*/# (from April 5)
10:30 a.m. - 5:20 p.m.American Flat Track: Law Tigers Peoria TT presented by Country SaloonFansChoice.tv^
10:45 a.m. - 12 p.m.British Superbike Championship: Cadwell Park QualifyingMotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
11 a.m. - 9 p.m.Rolex Monterey Motorsports Reunion Day No. 2IMSA.com^
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.MRN's Winged NationMAVTV#
12 - 12:30 p.m.RacelineMAVTV#
12:30 - 1 p.m.ATV MX National Championship: Ironman No. 1 (Crawfordsville)MAVTV*/# (from April 27-28)
[strike]12:30 - 2 p.m.[/strike][strike]NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500 Qualifying[/strike][strike]NBC Sports Gold$$$[/strike]
1 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek Moto No. 1MAVTV
2 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 13th Annual CMH Diamond Nationals presented by Super CleanCBS*/ (from July 14)
2 - 4 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500 PracticeNBC Sports Gold$$$
2:30 - 4 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500 PracticeNBCSN<
2:30 - 6 p.m.USAC Silver Crown at Illinois State FairgroundsFLOracing.com$$$
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprints Night No. 2MAVTV*/# (from September 21)
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek, 250cc Moto No. 2NBC Sports Gold$$$
4 - 5 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500 Practice No. 2NBC Sports Gold$$$
4 - 5 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek, 450cc Class Moto No. 2NBC Sports Gold$$$
4 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek Moto No. 2NBCSN*
4 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Budds Creek Moto No. 1MAVTV*#
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR America SundayNBCSN
6 - 7 p.m.FIM Sidecarcross: KievMAVTV*/ (from May 18-19)
6 - 11 p.m.Orange County Fair Speedway Centennial of Speed Night No. 3 ($100,000 to Win Feature/Stewart Friesen vs. Sheldon Creed Match Race)OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net$$
6:30 - 9 p.m.Pinty's Series Bumper to Bumper 300FansChoice.tv^
6:30 - 10 p.m.Ollie's All Star Circuit of Champions at Plymouth SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
6:30 - 10:30 p.m.Berlin Raceway Battle at Berlin 251 presented by Primera PlasticsFansChoice.tv^&/SPEED51.com$$
7 - 7:30 p.m.Countdown to GreenNBCSN
7 - 8 p.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Alger Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 21)
7 - 10 p.m.ULTIMATE Dirt Late Models Butterball MemorialSPEED51.com$$$
7 - 10:30 p.m.Larry King Law's Langley Speedway Weekly RacingFansChoice.tv^&
7 - 10:30 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League at Macon SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
7 - 10:30 p.m.Southern Nationals Bonus Series $10,000 to Win at North Georgia SpeedwaySpeedShift.tv$$
7 - 10:30 p.m.World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series at Williams Grove SpeedwayDirtVision.com$$/$$$
7:30 - 11 p.m.Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night RaceNBCSN
7:30 - 11 p.m.Lincoln Speedway 410 Sprints/358 SprintsSpeedShift.tv$$
7:45 - 11 p.m.Port City Speedway Weekly Points RacingFLOracing.com$$$
8 - 9 p.m.Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions: Port RoyalMAVTV*/# (from September 7)
8 - 11 p.m.ACT Tour Bacon Bowl 200SPEED51.com$$$
8 - 11:30 p.m.Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints at Jackson MotorplexSpeedShift.tv$$
8 p.m. - 12 a.m.Salina Highbanks Speedway USMTS Salute to our VeteransFansChoice.tv^&
8 p.m. - 12 a.m.World of Outlaws NoS Sprint Car Series Duel in the DakotasDirtVision.com$$/$$$
8 p.m. - 1 a.m.Magic Valley Speedway Weekly RacingFansChoice.tv^&
8:30 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 Night No. 3Lucas Oil Racing TV$$$
8:45 p.m. - 1:25 a.m.Meridian Speedway Hot August Cruze and Drag NightFansChoice.tv^&
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprints Night No. 2MAVTV*/# (from September 21)
9 p.m. - 1:30 a.m.Tucson Speedway Killer BeesFansChoice.tv^&
9:30 p.m. - 12:50 a.m.K&N Pro Series West NAPA 150 presented by Eneos/Eneos SLM 100FansChoice.tv^
10 - 11:30 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Music City 200 presented by Inspectra Thermal SystemsMAVTV*# (from May 5)
10 p.m. - 1:30 a.m.Placerville Speedway RacingSpeedShift.tv$$
10 p.m. - 1:30 a.m.Southwest Sprint Cars at Perris Auto SpeedwayFLOracing.com$$$
10 p.m. - 2:30 a.m.Alaska Raceway Park NASCAR/INEX RacingFansChoice.tv^&
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.NASCAR America Post-RaceNBCSN
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final QualificationsFOX Sports 1*/
11:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)

Sunday, August 18

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprints Night No. 2MAVTV*/# (from September 21)
1 - 2:30 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Music City 200 presented by Inspectra Thermal SolutionsMAVTV*# (from May 5)
2:30 - 3 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
3 - 4 a.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Wheatland No. 1 Pro Eliminations Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from June 9, 2018)
4 - 5 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Granite City Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 11)
5 - 6 a.m.Best in the Desert: Pahrump Desert 250MAVTV*/# (from December 1)
8:15 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.British Superbike Championship: Cadwell ParkMotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
9 - 11 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Early QualificationsFOX Sports 2*# (from August 16)
10 - 11 a.m.MX2: ImolaCBS Sports Network
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final QualificationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from August 17)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: ImolaCBS Sports Network
11:45 a.m. - 8:30 p.m.Rolex Monterey Motorsports Reunion Day No. 3IMSA.com^
12 - 12:30 p.m.Mobil 1's The GridCBS Sports Network# (from August 17)
12 - 1 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: SeattleFOX Sports 2*/# (from August 4)
12:30 - 1 p.m.NGK Spark Plugs F1 Powerboat Championship: Bay CityCBS Sports Network*/# (from July 14)
1 - 2 p.m.MX2: ImolaCBS Sports Network*#
2 - 2:30 p.m.IndyCar LiveNBCSN
2 - 2:30 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
2 - 3 p.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: ImolaCBS Sports Network*#
2 - 5 p.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 1>
2:30 - 4:30 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Allen Crowe 100MAVTV
2:30 - 5:30 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500NBCSN
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-Lite Round 1 (Glen Helen)MAVTV*/# (from March 12)
5:30 - 6 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series Post-RaceNBCSN
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Allen Crowe 100MAVTV*#
6:15 - 10 p.m.Action Track USA Championship EventSpeedShift.tv$$
6:15 - 10 p.m.Jacksonville Speedway $3000 to Win MidgetsSpeedShift.tv$$
6:30 - 10:30 p.m.World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series at Erie SpeedwayDirtVision.com$$/$$$
7:30 - 8 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
8 - 9 p.m.Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions: AtticaMAVTV*/# (from June 15, 2018)
8:30 - 9 p.m.Formula DRIFT: Road to the Championship (Road Atlanta)CBS Sports Network*/ (from May 10-11)
8:30 p.m. - 2 a.m.USAC CRA/Southwest Sprint Cars at Perris Auto Speedway Night No. 2FLOracing.com$$$
9 - 9:30 p.m.Formula E: Street RacersFOX Sports 2
9 - 10 p.m.Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Century Batteries Ipswich SuperSprintCBS Sports Network*/# (from July 27-28)
9 - 10 p.m.Millbridge Speedway SPEED51 OpenMAVTV*/# (from May 22)
10 - 10:30 p.m.Formula DRIFT: Road to the Championship (Road Atlanta)CBS Sports Network*/# (from May 10-11)
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Alger Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 21)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions: AtticaMAVTV*/# (from June 15, 2018)

Monday, August 19

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Millbridge Speedway SPEED51 OpenMAVTV*/# (from May 22)
12:30 - 3:30 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 1*/# (from August 18)
1 - 2 a.m.Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Century Batteries Ipswich SuperSprintCBS Sports Network*/# (from July 27-28)
2 - 3 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Ensenada No. 1 Part No. 2CBS Sports Network*/# (from May 18)
3 - 4 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Ensenada No. 1 Part No. 3CBS Sports Network*/# (from May 18-19)
4 - 5 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Ensenada No. 2 Part No. 1CBS Sports Network*/# (from May 19)
5 - 6 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Ensenada No. 2 Part No. 2CBS Sports Network*/# (from May 19)
5 - 6 a.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Wheatland No. 1 Pro Eliminations Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from June 9, 2018)
6 - 8 a.m.SpeedweekMAVTV
9 - 11 a.m.SpeedweekMAVTV#
12 - 2 p.m.NTT IndyCar Series ABC Supply 500NBCSN*/# (from August 18)
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR AmericaNBCSN
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
7 - 8 p.m.Beyond the WheelFOX Sports 1#
8 - 11 p.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 1*/# (from August 18)
10 p.m. - 1 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Lucas Oil Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from August 18)
11:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.All Out RacingMAVTV#

Key:

* – Tape Delayed
/ – Highlighted Coverage
// – Highlighted Coverage that has been cut a second time
# – Repeat Coverage
> – Joined in Progress
& – Subject to Blackout
^ – Available via free online streaming
$ – Available via password-protected online streaming
$$- Available via Pay-Per-View (on TV or the internet)
$$$- Available via Pay-Per-View on the internet only to those with a subscription
! – Broadcast not available in all markets. Check your local listings for station and/or availability.
Text – A broadcast that has been either postponed or cancelled.

Support Frontstretch on Patreon