Home / TV Schedule

TV Schedule

This weekend, the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup and XFINITY Series return to Kansas Speedway.  For XFINITY teams, it is the start of their Round of 8.  The ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards season concludes Friday night as well.  Finally, Formula 1 returns to Circuit of the Americas in Texas.

Tuesday, October 16

TimeTelecastNetwork
8 - 9 a.m.BRDC British Formula 3 ChampionshipMAVTV#
9 - 10 a.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Bakersfield Pro Eliminations Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from April 22)
10 - 11 a.m.Hi-Tec Drift Allstar SeriesMAVTV#
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Bakersfield Pro Eliminations Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from April 22)
12 - 1 p.m.MAXXIS ACU British Motocross Championship: CulhamMAVTV*/# (from April 1)
1 - 1:30 p.m.Canadian Superbike Championship: ShannonvilleMAVTV*/# (from May 27)
1:30 - 2 p.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Open Wheel Shootout at Grain Valley Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 4)
2:30 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Modified Series: San BernardinoMAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
4 - 4:30 p.m.Canadian Superbike Championship: ShannonvilleMAVTV*/# (from May 27)
4:30 - 5 p.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Open Wheel Shootout at Grain Valley Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 4)
5 - 6 p.m.NASCAR AmericaNBCSN
5:30 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
6 - 7 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League at Wabash County Fairgrounds (Terre Haute)NBCSN*/# (from August 25)
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 7 p.m.Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course League: PS SXS/Titan Fuel Sportsman/Pr Round 4 (Elk River)MAVTV*/ (from July 14)
7 - 7:30 p.m.1998 Daytona 500: Pop-Up StyleFOX Sports 1# (from February 16)
7 - 8 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-2 Round 1 (Chandler No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from April 14)
8 - 9 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 4MAVTV*/# (from August 10)
8 - 11 p.m.Monster Energy Cup: Las VegasFOX Sports 2*# (from October 13)
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course League: PS SXS/Titan Fuel Sportsman/Pr Round 4 (Elk River)MAVTV*/# (from July 14)
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-2 Round 1 (Chandler No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from April 14)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m.ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kentuckiana Ford Dealers Fall Classic 200MAVTV*# (from September 15)

Wednesday, October 17

TimeTelecastNetwork
1 - 1:30 a.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Kingsport Twin Feature No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 15)
1:30 - 2 a.m.FIA European Drag Racing Championship: Hockenheim Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 19, 2017)
2 - 4 a.m.ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kentuckiana Ford Dealers Fall Classic 200MAVTV*# (from September 15)
3 - 6 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Carolina Nationals presented by WIX Filters Final EliminationsFOX Sports 1*/# (from October 14)
4 - 4:30 a.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Kingsport Twin Feature No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 15)
4:30 - 5 a.m.FIA European Drag Racing Championship: Hockenheim Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 19, 2017)
5 - 6 a.m.Five Flags Speedway Blizzard Series Race No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 22)
8 - 8:30 a.m.British F1 Sidecar: Cadwell Park No. 2MAVTV*/ (from August 18-19)
9 - 10 a.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
10 - 11 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiators: InzellMAVTV*/# (from March March 17-18)
11 - 11:30 a.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: NeuquenMAVTV*/# (from March 4)
12 - 1 p.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
1 - 2 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: AMA National Amateur Motocross Championship at Loretta Lynn'sNBCSN*/# (from August 2-5)
1 - 2 p.m.Rockstar Energy Drink Arenacross Tour: Calgary No. 1MAVTV*/# (from March 16)
2 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Florence SpeedwayNBCSN*/# (from August 10)
2:30 - 3 p.m.FIM Sidecarcross: StrassbessenbachMAVTV*/# (from July 22)
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series at Lake Lucas (Wheatland)NBCSN*/# (from September 2)
3 - 4 p.m.Shannons Nationals: Tallem Bend Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 27)
4 - 5 p.m.American Flat Track: Indian Motorcycle Minnesota MileNBCSN*/# (from September 29)
4 - 5 p.m.Rockstar Energy Drink Arenacross Tour: Calgary No. 1MAVTV*/# (from March 16)
5 - 6 p.m.NASCAR AmericaNBCSN
5:30 - 6 p.m.FIM Sidecar World ChampionshipMAVTV#
7 - 8 p.m.FIA World RallyCross Championship: BuxteudeCBS Sports Network*/ (from October 13-14)
7 - 8 p.m.Short Track Super Series at Georgetown SpeedwayMAVTV*/ (from March 17)
8 - 9 p.m.British Touring Car Championship: SilverstoneCBS Sports Network*/ (from September 16)
8 - 9 p.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#
8:15 - 10 p.m.Camping World Truck Series Fr8 Auctions 250FOX Sports 2*//# (from October 13)
9 - 11 p.m.Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000CBS Sports Network*/ (from October 7)
10 - 11 p.m.Short Track Super Series at Georgetown SpeedwayMAVTV*/# (from March 17)
10 p.m. - 1 a.m.IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Motul Petit Le MansFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 13)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.FIA World RallyCross Championship: BuxtehudeCBS Sports Network*/# (from October 13-14)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars: Sydney DragwayMAVTV*/#

Thursday, October 18

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.British Touring Car Championship: SilverstoneCBS Sports Network*/# (from September 16)
12 - 1 a.m.BRDC British Formula 3 ChampionshipMAVTV#
1 - 1:30 a.m.FIA European Drag Racing Championship: Hockenheim Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from August 20, 2017)
1 - 3 a.m.Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000CBS Sports Network*/# (from October 7)
1:30 - 2 a.m.Ginetta GT4 SupercupMAVTV#
2 - 3 a.m.MAXXIS ACU British Motocross Championship: CulhamMAVTV*/# (from April 1)
3 - 4 a.m.FIM Ice Speedway Gladiators: InzellMAVTV*/# (from March 17-18)
4 - 5 a.m.Short Track Super Series at Georgetown SpeedwayMAVTV*/# (from March 17)
5 - 6 a.m.Hi-Tec Motor Oil FX-Superbike Championship: Queensland Raceway, Superbike/SupersportMAVTV*/# (from April 29)
8 - 8:30 a.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Open Wheel Showdown at Grain Valley Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 4)
8:30 - 9 a.m.Bojangles’ Summer ShootoutMAVTV#
9 - 9:30 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: X-Climb Motorcycle at Tracy Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from April 9, 2017)
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 4MAVTV*/# (from August 10)
10 - 11 a.m.British Touring Car Championship: KnockhillCBS Sports Network*/# (from August 26)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-2 Round 1 (Chandler No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from April 14)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.British Touring Car Championship: SilverstoneCBS Sports Network*/# (from September 16)
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Bojangles’ Summer ShootoutMAVTV#
12 - 12:30 p.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Open Wheel Showdown at Grain Valley Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 4)
12:30 - 1 p.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 1 Twin Feature No. 1MAVTV*/ (from July 7)
1 - 1:30 p.m.Honda Racing At SpeedMAVTV#
1:30 - 2 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: X-Climb Motorcycle at Tracy Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from April 9, 2017)
2 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 4MAVTV*/# (from August 10)
3 - 3:30 p.m.Dirty 30: POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Open Wheel Showdown at Grain Valley Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from May 4)
3:30 - 4 p.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Jennerstown No. 1 Twin Feature No. 1MAVTV*/# (from July 7)
4 - 5 p.m.Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series: Bakersfield Pro Eliminations Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from April 22)
5 - 5:30 p.m.NASCAR AmericaNBCSN
5 - 6 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 4MAVTV*/# (from August 10)
5:30 - 6 p.m.The Dale Jr. Download: Episode 13NBCSN
6 - 7 p.m.K&N Pro Series West Toyota/NAPA AutoCare 200NBCSN*/ (from October 13)
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 7 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesMAVTV#
7 - 8 p.m.Whelen Modified Tour Sunoco World Series 150NBCSN*/ (from October 14)
7 - 8 p.m.SPEED SPORT: Money in the Bank presented by Engine ProMAVTV*/# (from June 11)
7:30 - 8 p.m.NHRA in 30: Charlotte No. 2FOX Sports 2*// (from October 14)
8 - 9 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: DallasFOX Sports 2*/ (from September 30)
8 - 9 p.m.Madera Speedway 51Fifty Junior Late Model Series Round 4MAVTV*/# (from May 26)
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesMAVTV#
9 p.m. - 12 a.m.NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Carolina Nationals presented by WIX Filters Final EliminationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 14)
10 - 11 p.m.SPEED SPORT: Money in the Bank presented by Engine ProMAVTV*/# (from June 11)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Madera Speedway 51Fifty Junior Late Model Series Round 4MAVTV*/# (from May 26)

Key:

* – Tape Delayed
/ – Highlighted Coverage
// – Highlighted Coverage that has been cut a second time
# – Repeat Coverage
> – Joined in Progress
& – Subject to Blackout
^ – Available via free online streaming
$ – Available via password-protected online streaming
$$- Available via Pay-Per-View (on TV or the internet)
$$$- Available via Pay-Per-View on the internet only to those with a subscription
! – Broadcast not available in all markets. Check your local listings for station and/or availability.

Become A Patron