NASCAR Race Weekend Central

TV Schedule

This weekend, the NASCAR Cup and Xfinity Series teams travel to Eastern Kansas as the Round of 8 continues.  The ARCA Menards Series wraps up their 2021 season Friday night as the tertiary race on the schedule.

Meanwhile, Formula 1 returns to Circuit of the Americas, where they will apparently be racing in front of a record crowd at the 3.427-mile road course.  Danica Patrick will also be involved in the broadcasts this weekend as part of their “presentation and punditry team” in Austin.  In addition, the W Series will wrap up their season with a doubleheader to determine the series’ second champion.  The W Series was always scheduled to race in Austin, but a second race was added after Formula 3 dropped Austin.

Tuesday, October 19

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Grays Harbor Raceway Night No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 19)
1 - 2 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro Buggy Round 1 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 25, 2020)
2 - 3 a.m.MotoAmerica: VIR, Supersport Race No. 1MAVTV*# (from May 22)
3 - 4 a.m.Madera Speedway Nut Up Pro Late Model Series Round 2MAVTV*/# (from April 3)
4 - 5 a.m.Intelligent Money British GT ChampionshipMAVTV*/#
5 - 6 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
7 - 8 a.m.Pirelli GT4 AmericaMAVTV#
9 - 10 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Farley Part No. 5 (USST/Mini Rods)MAVTV*/# (from June 12)
10 - 11 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Farley Part No. 6 (Pro Stock Tractor/LWSS)MAVTV*/# (from June 12)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 (Batesville) Night No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsport Hour: Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League at LyonsNBCSN*/# (from August 27-28)
4 - 5 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsport Hour: Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at KnoxvilleNBCSN*/# (from September 18)
4 - 5 p.m.Madera Speedway 51Fifty Junior Late Model Series Round 2MAVTV*/# (from April 3)
5 - 6 p.m.MotoAmerica: Road Atlanta, SuperbikesMAVTV*/# (from April 14-15, 2018)
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 8 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Southern Illinois 100MAVTV*# (from September 5)
6:30 - 9:30 p.m.Millbridge Speedway Tuesday Show No. 17DirtVision.tv$$$
8 - 9 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Farley Part No. 6 (Pro Stock Tractor/LWSS)MAVTV*/# (from June 12)
9 - 9:30 p.m.Off the GridNBCSN
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 1MAVTV*/ (from August 13)
9 p.m. - 12 a.m.NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Thunder Valley Nationals FInal EliminationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 17)
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 (Batesville) Night No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Farley Part No. 6 (Pro Stock Tractor/LWSS)MAVTV*/# (from June 12)

Wednesday, October 20

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 12:30 a.m.Off the Grid: DetroitNBCSN# (from August 22)
12 - 12:30 a.m.NHRA in 30: DallasFOX Sports 2*//# (from October 10)
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Hillsboro Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 13)
1 - 2 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Topless 100 (Batesville) Night No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)
2 - 4 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Southern Illinois 100MAVTV*# (from September 5)
4 - 5 a.m.Intelligent Money British GT Championship Silverstone 500MAVTV*/# (from November 8)
5 - 6 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
7 - 8 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
8 - 9 a.m.British Touring Car Championship: CroftMAVTV*/# (from October 10-11, 2020)
9 - 10 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro Buggy Round 1 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 25, 2020)
10 - 11 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-Lite Round 1 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 25, 2020)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Best in the Desert: Parker, Trick Trucks & BuggiesMAVTV*/# (from January 16)
1 - 1:30 p.m.NHRA in 30: They Walked Away No. 4FOX Sports 2# (from December 31)
1:30 - 4:30 p.m.NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Thunder Valley Nationals FInal EliminationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 17)
4 - 4:30 p.m.MotoAmerica: Barber Park, Liqui-Moly Junior Cup Race No. 2MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2018)
4:30 - 5 p.m.NHRA in 30: DallasFOX Sports 2*//# (from October 10)
4:30 - 5 p.m.MotoAmerica: Road Atlanta, Liqui-Moly Junior Cup Race No. 1MAVTV*/# (from April 14, 2018)
5 - 5:30 p.m.Extreme E: Electric OdysseyFOX Sports 2
5:30 - 6 p.m.NASCAR Presents: This Racing LifeFOX Sports 2# (from February 29, 2020)
6 - 6:30 p.m.GNCC Racing: Mason-Dixon (Mt. Morris) Pro BikeMAVTV*/# (from June 6)
6:30 - 7 p.m.SRO America: Going Pro Episode 13CBS Sports Network#
6:30 - 7 p.m.ATV MX National Championship: Sunset Ridge (Walnut)MAVTV*/ (from June 19-20)
6:30 - 9:30 p.m.Millbridge Speedway Wednesday Show No. 17DirtVision.tv$$$
6;30 - 10:15 p.m.Castrol FLORacing Night in America at Volunteer SpeedwayFLORacing.com$$$
7 - 9 p.m.Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe Powered by AWS Endurance Cup: BarcelonaCBS Sports Network*/ (from October 10)
8 - 9 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-Lite Round 1 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 25, 2020)
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro Buggy Round 2 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 26, 2020)
10 - 11 p.m.Best in the Desert: Las Vegas, Trick Trucks & BuggiesMAVTV*/# (from August 14)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Production 1000 UTV and Pro-Lite Round 1 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 25, 2020)

Thursday, October 21

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series: Pro-2 and Pro Buggy Round 2 (Glen Helen No. 1)MAVTV*/# (from July 26, 2020)
1 - 1:30 a.m.SRO America: Going Pro Episode 13CBS Sports Network#
1 - 2 a.m.Best in the Desert: Las Vegas, Trick Trucks & BuggiesMAVTV*/# (from August 14)
1:30 - 3:30 a.m.Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe Powered by AWS Endurance Cup: BarcelonaCBS Sports Network*/# (from October 10)
2 - 2:30 a.m.GNCC Racing: Mason-Dixon (Mt. Morris) Pro BikeMAVTV*/# (from June 6)
2:30 - 3 a.m.ATV MX National Championship: Sunset Ridge (Walnut)MAVTV*/# (from June 19-20)
3:30 - 4 a.m.SRO America: Going Pro Episode 13CBS Sports Network#
4 - 5 a.m.Intelligent Money British GT ChampionshipMAVTV#
5 - 6 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
8 - 9 a.m.TC America: COTA Race No. 2MAVTV*/# (from March 8, 2020)
9 - 10 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Florence SpeedwayMAVTV*/# (from August 14)
10 - 11 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Topless 100 (Batesville) Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)
11 a.m. -12 p.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Grays Harbor Raceway Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from June 18)
4 - 5 p.m.Formula 1 COTA Weekend PreviewESPN3$
5 - 6 p.m.MotoAmerica: VIR, Supersport Race No. 1MAVTV*# (from May 22)
6 - 7 p.m.The Dale Jr. Download Episode 106 (Cole Swindell)NBCSN
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 7 p.m.MotoAmerica: VIR, Supersport Race No. 2MAVTV*# (from May 23)
6:30 - 7 p.m.NHRA in 30: BristolFOX Sports 2*// (from October 17)
7 - 7:56 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: DallasFOX Sports 2*/ (from October 10)
7 - 8 p.m.SPEED SPORT: Must See Racing at Kalamzaoo Engine Pro Special Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from May 29)
7:30 - 11 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil Outlaw Micro Sprints Keith Kunz Giveback Classic Night No. 1MAVTV Plus$$$
8 - 9 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Topless 100 (Batesville) Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)
9 - 9:30 p.m.W Series COTA Preview ShowbeIN Sport
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Topless 100 (Batesville) Part No. 2MAVTV*/ (from August 22)
9:30 - 10:30 pm..W Series Round 6 (Zandvoort)beIN Sport*/# (from September 4)
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Grays Harbor Raceway Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 19)
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Topless 100 (Batesville) Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from August 20)

Friday, October 22

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Topless 100 (Batesville) Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from August 22)
1 - 2 a.m.Lucas Oil ASCS: Grays Harbor Raceway Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from June 19)
1:30 - 4:30 a.m.NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Thunder Valley Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 1*/# (from October 17)
2 - 3 a.m.MotoAmerica: VIR, Supersport Race No. 2MAVTV*# (from May 23)
3 - 4 a.m.SPEED SPORT: Must See Racing at Kalamazoo Engine Pro Special Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from May 29)
3 - 9:50 a.m.MotoGP: Misano Day No. 1MotoGP.com$$$
4 - 5 a.m.Intelligent Money British GT Championship: Oulton ParkMAVTV*/# (from August 1-2, 2020)
4:30 - 5:30 a.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: DallasFOX Sports 1*/# (from October 10)
5 - 6 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
7 - 8 a.m.Super Semi Truck RacingMAVTV#
8 - 8:30 a.m.Trackside: Dunlop Endurance Championship Rounds 3-4 (Brands Hatch)MAVTV*/#
8 - 11 a.m.NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series Thunder Valley Nationals Final EliminationsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 17)
8:30 - 9 a.m.Trackside: Fun Cup Endurance Championship Round 3 (Thruxton)MAVTV*/#
10 - 10:30 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: USPKS Karting at New Castle Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from April 22, 2017)
10:30 - 11 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 2MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
11 - 11:30 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: American Sprint Boat Racing at Webb's Slough (St. John), Modified ClassMAVTV*/# (from August 26, 2017)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series: DallasFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 10)
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Team Demolition Derby at Joliet Part No. 3MAVTV*/# (from September 23, 2017)
12 - 12:30 p.m.NHRA in 30: BristolFOX Sports 2*//# (from October 17)
12:25 - 1:30 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand Prix Free Practice No. 1ESPN2
1 - 10 p.m.Orange County Fair Speedway Eastern States Weekend Night No. 2 (Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale)FLORacing.com$$$
3:55 - 5 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand Prix Free Practice No. 2ESPN2
4 - 4:30 p.m.SKUSA Karting ChampionshipMAVTV#
4 - 5 p.m.British Touring Car Championship: CroftMotor Trend*/ (from September 18-19)
4:30 - 5 p.m.SKUSA Karting ChampionshipMAVTV#
5 - 6 p.m.Ultimate Karting ChampionshipMAVTV#
6 - 7 p.m.Progressive American Flat Track: Charlotte Half-Mile No. 2NBCSN*/# (from October 9)
6 - 7 p.m.NASCAR RaceHubFOX Sports 1
6 - 7 p.m.Endurocross: San Bernardino No. 3MAVTV*/ (from October 29)
6:45 - 11:15 p.m.World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series FVP Platinum Battery Showdown (Lakeside Speedway)FLORacing.com$$$
7 - 8 p.m.MotoAmerica: Utah, Superbike Race No. 2MAVTV*/# (from July 22, 2018)
7 - 11 p.m.All-Tech Raceway Powell Family Memorial Night No. 1FLORacing.com$$$
7 - 11 p.m.Summit Racing Equipment Mid-West Drag Racing Series Xtreme Texas World Finals Night No. 1MAVTV Plus$$$
7:30 - 11 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil Outlaw Micro Sprints Keith Kunz Giveback Classic Night No. 2MAVTV Plus$$$
7:30 - 11 p.m.Ultimate HOA Late Models at Mountain Motorsports ParkSPEED51.com$$$
8 - 11:30 p.m.Whynot Motorsports Park Coors Light Fall Classic Night No. 1FLORacing.com$$$
8 - 11:30 p.m.Ogilvie Speedway 11th Annual Topless Nationals Night No. 1Speedsport.tv$$
8 p.m. - 12 a.m.Scotland County Speedway Calvin Meyer Fall Nationals Night No. 1RaceXR.plus$$$
8:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.Lucas Oil ASCS 34th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals Night No. 1FLORacing.com$$$
8:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.Midway Speedway USRA B-Mods $1000 to WinSpeedsport.tv$$
8:30 p.m. - 1 a.m.Antioch Speedway Dwarf Car Mania No. 2 Night No. 1Speedsport.tv$$
9 - 9:30 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Hill Climb Open at TracyMAVTV*/# (from March 24, 2019)
9 - 10 p.m.W Series Round 6 (Zandvoort)beIN Sport*/# (from September 4)
9:30 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Irwindale Speedway Night of Destruction Part No. 2 (Skid Plate Race)MAVTV*/# (from May 25, 2019)
9:30 p.m. - 1 a.m.Vado Speedway Park 21st Annual Fall Nationals Night No. 1Speedsport.tv$$
10 - 10:30 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Motorcycle Drag Racing at Cecil, Top Fuel/Pro OpenMAVTV*/# (from November 24, 2019)
10 p.m. - 2 a.m.Merced Speedway John Fore & Bob Smith Dirt Nationals Night No. 1Speedsport.tv$$
10:30 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Flat Track at Perris Part No. 2 (Pro Framer)MAVTV*/# (from May 10, 2019)
10:30 - 11:30 p.m.Porsche Carrera Cup Asia Round 10 (Zhuzhou)Motorsport.tv$$$

Saturday, October 23

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 12:30 a.m.NASCAR Pace LapMAVTV
12:30 - 1:30 a.m.Autobacs SuperGT Championship Round 6 (Autopolis) QualifyingMotorsport.tv$$$
12:30 - 2:30 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Southern Illinois 100MAVTV*# (from September 5)
2:30 - 3 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: American Sprint Boat Racing at Extreme Sports Park (Port Angeles), Modified ClassMAVTV*/# (from July 27, 2019)
3 - 3:30 a.m.NASCAR Pace LapMAVTV#
3 - 4 a.m.Porsche Carrera Cup Asia Round 11 (Zhuzhou)Motorsport.tv$$$
3 - 7 a.m.Perth Motorplex Shannons Insurance Power Palooza (Season Opener)DirtVision.tv$$$
3 - 11:45 a.m.MotoGP: Misano Day No. 2MotoGP.com$$$
3:30 - 4:30 a.m.MotoAmerica: Utah, Superbike Race No. 2MAVTV*/# (from July 22, 2018)
4:30 - 5 a.m.FIA Pure MotorsportMAVTV#
4:40 - 5:10 a.m.ADAC GT Masters: Hockenheim QualifyingMotorsport.tv$$$
5 - 6 a.m.Best Battles MotocrossMAVTV#
5 - 11 a.m.Champions of the Future Round 3 (Campillos) Day No. 1Motorsport.tv$$$
5:55 - 6:35 a.m.ADAC Formula 4 Championship: Hockenheim Race No. 1Motorsport.tv$$$
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing SeriesMAVTV#
6:45 - 7:25 a.m.TCR Germany: Hockenheim Race No. 1Motorsport.tv$$$
7:40 - 8:55 a.m.ADAC GT4 Germany: Hockenheim Race No. 1Motorsport.tv$$$
8 - 8:30 a.m.MRN's Winged NationMAVTV
8:30 - 9 a.m.ATV MX National Championship: Sunset Ridge (Walnut)MAVTV*/# (from June 19-20)
8:55 - 10 a.m.European Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Portimao QualifyingEuropeanLeMansSeries.com^/MotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
9 - 9:30 a.m.FIA Pure MotorsportMAVTV#
9:30 - 10 a.m.FIA Pure MotorsportMAVTV#
10 - 10:30 a.m.ATV MX National Championship: Sunset Ridge (Walnut)MAVTV*/# (from June 19-20)
10:20 - 11:45 a.m.ADAC GT Masters: Hockenheim Race No. 1Motorsport.tv$$$
10:30 - 11 a.m.MRN's Winged NationMAVTV#
10:50 - 11:40 a.m.Michelin Le Mans Cup: Portimao QualifyingLeMansCup.com^/MotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Endurocross: DenverMAVTV*/#
12 - 1 p.m.MotoAmerica: VIR, Supersport Race No. 2MAVTV*# (from May 23)
1 - 3 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Redbud Moto No. 1MAVTV*# (from July 3)
1 - 4:30 p.m.Speedway Miramichi Halloween SpooktacularSpeedsport.tv$$
1 - 7 p.m.Seekonk Speedway Haunted HundredsSPEED51.com$$
1 - 10 p.m.Orange County Fair Speedway 60th Annual Eastern States Weekend Night No. 3OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net$$
1:55 - 3 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand Prix Free Practice No. 3ESPNEWS
2 - 3 p.m.Brazilian Stock Car Pro Series: Velocitta No. 3 QualifyingMotorsport.tv$$$
2:30 - 6:30 p.m.Salem Speedway Halloween 200 Day No. 1Speedsport.tv$$
3 - 5 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: Redbud Moto No. 2MAVTV* (from July 3)
3 - 6 p.m.Xfinity Series Kansas Lottery 300NBC
3 - 7 p.m.Dells Raceway Park Falloween 150 (Alive For Five Round 5)Speedsport.tv$$
3 - 10 p.m.Florence Speedway (Kentucky) Fall 50FLORacing.com$$$
3 - 10 p.m.BAPS Motor Speedway Denk Electric/York Excavating NightDirtTrackDigest.tv$$/Speedsport.tv$$
4 - 5:30 p.m.GT World Challenge America eSports Round 5 (Suzuka Sprint)GT World YouTube^
4 - 9 p.m.RPM Pro Formance Southeast Legends Tour/Southeast Super Trucks Championship Night (Tri-County Motor Speedway)USLegendCars.tv$$$/Speedsport.tv$$$
4 - 10:30 p.m.Port Royal Speedway Keystone ChallengeFLORacing.com$$$
4:45 - 8:15 p.m.Meridian Speedway Trunk or Treat & Haunted HaulersSpeedsport.tv$$
4:55 - ~6:10 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand Prix QualifyingESPNEWS
5 - 7 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Southern Illinois 100MAVTV*# (from September 5)
5 - 10 p.m.Summit Racing Equipment Mid-West Drag Racing Series Xtreme Texas World Finals Night No. 2MAVTV Plus$$$
5 - 10 p.m.New Egypt Speedway 5th Annual Legends of the Fall/Legends NightDirtTrackDigest.tv$$/Speedsport.tv$$
5:30 - 7 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 1-2FOX Sports 2*
5:30 - 9 p.m.MIllbridge Speedway Saturday Race No. 11DirtVision.tv$$$
5:30 - 10 p.m.Whynot Motorsports Park Coors Light Fall Classic Night No. 2FLORacing.com$$$
5:45 - 7:25 p.m.W Series Round 7 (Austin No. 1)beIN Sports Xtra^
6 - 10 p.m.Southern All Star Series at Senoia Raceway Night No. 2FLORacing.com$$$
6 - 10 p.m.Domination Motorsports Pumpkin SmashSpeedsport.tv$$
6 - 10 p.m.Springfield Raceway CASH MONEY RacingSpeedsport.tv$$
6:15 - 11 p.m.Jacksonville Speedway (Illinois) $5000 to Win DIRTVision Midget Series ChampionshipDirtVision.tv$$$
6:30 - 10 p.m.Citrus County Speedway Local RacingSPEED51.com$$$
7 - 9 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Reese's 150MAVTV/NBC Sports Gold$$$
7 - 11 p.m.All-Tech Raceway Powell Family Memorial Night No. 2FLORacing.com$$$
7 - 11 p.m.Ogilvie Speedway 11th Annual Topless Nationals Night No. 2Speedsport.tv$$
7:05 - 11 p.m.Clarksville Speedway Quicksilver Late Model $1500 to WinSpeedsport.tv$$
7:15 p.m. - 1 a.m.SPEARS SRL Southwest Tour/SPEARS Modifieds/SPEARS Pro Late Models 33rd Annual October ClassicLowBudget.tv$$$/Speedsport.tv$$$
7:30 - 11 p.m.POWRi Lucas Oil Outlaw Micro Sprints Keith Kunz Giveback Classic Night No. 3MAVTV Plus$$$
7:30 p.m - 12:30 a.m.Vado Speedway Park 21st Annual Fall Nationals Night No. 2Speedsport.tv$$
7:40 - 11:45 p.m.Lucas Oil ASCS 34th Annual COMP Cams Short Track Nationals Night No. 2FLORacing.com$$$
8 - 10:30 p.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Wheatland, Monster TrucksMAVTV Plus$$$
8 p.m. - 12 a.m.Scotland County Speedway Calvin Meyer Fall Nationals Night No. 2RaceXR.plus$$$
8 p.m. - 1 a.m.USAC AMSOIL CRA Sprint Car Series at Perris SpeedwayFLORacing.com$$$
8:30 p.m. - 1 a.m.Antioch Speedway Dwarf Car Mania No. 2 Night No. 2Speedsport.tv$$
9 - 10 p.m.W Series Round 7 (Austin No. 1)beIN Sport*/
9 - 10 p.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Car League Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 17, 2020)
10 p.m. - 12 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Reese's 150MAVTV*#
10 p.m. - 1 a.m.AMA Endurocross: Prescott ValleyFLORacing.com$$$
10 p.m. - 2 a.m.Merced Speedway John Fore & Bob Smith Dirt Nationals Night No. 2Speedsport.tv$$
10:30 - 11 p.m.NHRA in 30: BristolFOX Sports 2*//# (from October 17)
10:30 - 11:30 p.m.Porsche Carrera Cup Asia Round 12 (Zhuzhou)Motorsport.tv$$$
11 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 3-4FOX Sports 2*
11 p.m. - 1 a.m.Intercontinental GT Challenge Indianapolis 8 Hour/Fanatec GT World Challenge America Powered by AWS Round 13 (Indianapolis) Part No. 2CBS Sports Network*# (from October 17)

Sunday, October 24

TimeTelecastNetwork
12 - 1 a.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: B-ModsMAVTV*/# (from September 5, 2020)
12:30 - 1 a.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix Qualifying HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/ (from October 23)
12:30 - 2:30 a.m.Autobacs SuperGT Championship Round 6 (Autopolis)Motorsport.tv$$$
1 - 2 a.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Car League Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 17, 2020)
1:30 - 4 a.m.Intercontinental GT Challenge Indianapolis 8 Hour/Fanatec GT World Challenge America Powered by AWS Round 13 (Indianapolis) Part No. 4CBS Sports Network*# (from October 17)
2 - 4 a.m.ARCA Menards Series Southern Illinois 100MAVTV*# (from September 5)
3 - 4:30 a.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 1-2FOX Sports 2*# (from October 23)
3 - 10:45 a.m.MotoGP: Misano Day No. 3MotoGP.com$$$
3:35 - 4:15 a.m.ADAC Formula 4 Championship: Hockenheim Race No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
4 - 4:30 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Motorcycle Drag Racing at Cecil, Nitro Harley/Pro ModMAVTV*/# (from November 24, 2019)
4:05 - 6:45 a.m.Michelin Le Mans Cup: PortimaoLeMansCup.com^/MotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
4:30 - 5 a.m.Lucas Oil On the Edge: Madera Speedway Pumpkin Smash EnduroMAVTV*/# (from October 19, 2019)
4:30 - 6 a.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 3-4FOX Sports 2*# (from October 23)
4:35 - 10:30 a.m.Champions of the Future Round 3 (Campillos) Day No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
4:45 - 5:30 a.m.ADAC GT Masters: Hockenheim Qualifying No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
5 - 6 a.m.Lucas Oil Speedway: POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Car League Part No. 1MAVTV*/# (from September 17, 2020)
5:50 - 7:10 a.m.ADAC GT4 Germany: Hockenheim Race No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
6 - 7 a.m.400 Thunder Drag Racing Series Season OpenerMAVTV#
7:15 - 7:55 a.m.TCR Germany: Hockenheim Race No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
7:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.European Le Mans Series 4 Hours of PortimaoEuropeanLeMansSeries.com^/MotorTrendOnDemand.com$$$
8 - 8:30 a.m.RaceMax Motorsports: BritCar Endurance Championship at Oulton ParkMAVTV*/#
8 a.m. - 12 p.m.BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Round 6 (Knockhill)Motorsport.tv$$$
8:10 - 8:50 a.m.ADAC Formula 4 Championship: Hockenheim Race No. 3Motorsport.tv$$$
8:30 - 9 a.m.RaceMax Motorsports: TCR UK Championship at Castle CombeMAVTV*/#
9 - 9:30 a.m.NHRA in 30: BristolFOX Sports 2*//# (from October 17)
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series: DallasFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 10)
10:20 - 11:45 a.m.ADAC GT Masters: Hockenheim Race No. 2Motorsport.tv$$$
10:30 - 11 a.m.1997 Daytona 500: Pop-up StyleFOX Sports 1#
10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 1-2FOX Sports 2*/# (from October 23)
10:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.Salem Speedway Halloween 200 Day No. 2Speedsport.tv$$
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.Refuse to Lose: Jeff Gordon and the 1997 Daytona 500FOX Sports 1#
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.W Series Round 8 (Austin No. 2)beIN Sports Xtra
12 - 12:30 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix Qualifying HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 23)
12 - 1 p.m.NASCAR RaceHub: Best of Radioactive, KansasFOX Sports 1# (from April 30)
12 - 1:30 p.m.motoGP World Championship Grand Prix of Emilia RomagnaNBC*
12 - 1:45 p.m.Brazilian Stock Car Pro Series: Velocitta No. 3 Races 1-2Motorsport.tv$$$
1 - 2 p.m.NASCAR RaceDayFOX Sports 1
1 - 2 p.m.Southwest Short Track Racing: SPEARS SRL Southwest Tour Round 6 (All-American Speedway)MAVTV*/ (from September 26, 2020)
1:30 - 3 p.m.Formula 1: Grand Prix SundayABC
2 - 2:30 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix Qualifying HighlightsFOX Sports 2*/# (from October 23)
2 - 2:30 p.m.RaceMax Motorsports: BritCar Endurance Championship at Oulton ParkMAVTV*/#
2 - 3 p.m.Countdown to GreenNBCSN
2 - 10:30 p.m.Orange County Fair Speedway 60th Annual Eastern States Weekend Night No. 4, featuring the Eastern States 200OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net$$
2:30 - 3 p.m.RaceMax Motorsports: TCR UK Championship at Castle CombeMAVTV*/#
2:30 - 4 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, Qualifying Sessions 3-4FOX Sports 2*/# (from October 23)
3 - 4 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: Payless Little 500 Part No. 1MAVTV*/ (from May 29)
3 - 5 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand PrixABC
3 - 6:30 p.m.NASCAR Cup Series Hollywood Casino 400NBCSN
4 - 5 p.m.Lucas Oil Motorsports Hour: Payless Little 500 Part No. 2MAVTV*/ (from May 29)
4 - 5:30 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix, SemifinalsFOX Sports 2*
5 - 6 p.m.MX2: Pietramurata No. 1CBS Sports Network*/
5 - 6 p.m.Short Track AmericaMAVTV#
5 - 6 p.m.F1 Checkered FlagESPN3$
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.Extreme E Championship: Island X-Prix FinalsFOX Sports 1*
5:30 - 9:30 p.m.Vado Speedway Park 21st Annual Fall Nationals Night No. 3Speedsport.tv$$
6 - 6:30 p.m.Super Cup Stock Car Series: Lonesome Pine Part No. 2MAVTV*/#
6 - 7 p.m.FIM Motocross World Championship: Pietramurata No. 1CBS Sports Network*/
6:30 - 7 p.m.NASCAR America Post-RaceNBCSN
6:30 - 7 p.m.ATV Pro MX National Championship: Sunset Ridge (Walnut)MAVTV*/# (from June 19-20)
7 - 8 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling LeagueCBS Sports Network#
7 - 8:30 p.m.motoGP World Championship Grand Prix of Emilia RomagnaNBCSN*#
8 - 10 p.m.ARCA Menards Series Reese's 150MAVTV*# (from October 23)
8:30 - 11 p.m.Formula 1 United States Grand PrixESPN*#
9 - 10 p.m.W Series Round 8 (Austin No. 2)beIN Sport*/
10 - 11 p.m.Lucas Oil Pro Pulling LeagueCBS Sports Network#
10 - 11 p.m.Kentucky Drag Boat AssociationMAVTV#
11 p.m. - 12 a.m.Summit Racing Equipment Mid-West Drag Racing Series at TulsaMAVTV*/ (from May 8)

Key:

* – Tape Delayed
/ – Highlighted Coverage
// – Highlighted Coverage that has been cut a second time
# – Repeat Coverage
> – Joined in Progress
& – Subject to Blackout
^ – Available via free online streaming
$ – Available via password-protected online streaming
$$- Available via Pay-Per-View (on TV or the internet)
$$$- Available via Pay-Per-View on the internet only to those with a subscription
! – Broadcast not available in all markets. Check your local listings for station and/or availability.
Text – A broadcast that has been either postponed or cancelled.

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

Sign up for the Frontstretch Newsletter

A daily email update (Monday through Friday) providing racing news, commentary, features, and information from Frontstretch.com

Frontstretch